Sold2020Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Haiti) DessalinesGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Inscribed: "Dessalines A La Crete-A-Pierrot. Nous Mourrons Tou Pour La Liberte", circa 1974 Oil on masonite, 24 x 16 1/4 in. Framed: 30 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Bernier (French, 1823-1903)Camille Bernier (French, 1823-1903) "La Source pres de Ferme" oil on linen signed lower left. Period giltwood and gesso frame. 37-3/4" x 27-3/4", framed 49" x 39-1/4" Provenance: Frances Aronson FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gervais E. DUCASSE: Haitian Troops - W/CGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) watercolor on masonite under glass depicting Haitian troops, titled and signed lower right, "Revue de Troupes," "Dans un petit village pres de sans souciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti, 1903 - 1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti, 1903 - 1988) Haitian coastal watercolor with sailboats. Image size: 9 x 12 in. Overall Size: 14 x 17 in. Signed lower left. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)"Cathedral Park," C. 1970s, oil on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (board); 25.5'' x 17.75'', 65 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022G.E. Ducasse "A Port-Au-Prince ..." Oil on PanelGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) "A Port-Au-Prince: Avenue Des Orphelins Quartier Populeux" oil on panel board depicting a bustling city scene with figures on sidewalks, a car and policeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)"Cathedral Park," C. 1970s, oil on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (board); 25.5'' x 17.75'', 65 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023GERVAIS EMMANUEL DUCASSE OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) oil painting on masonite depicting a military marching band. Signed lower left. Inscribed to lower edge L'Armee D'Haiti Passant Par Une Des Rue A Port-Au-See Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince,Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Market Intrigue, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 25.25'' x 25.25'', 64 x 64 cm (frame). JonathSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince,Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) General Toussant Louverture, c. 1970's Oil on masonite. Framed. Size: 16'' x 11.75'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 17.5'' x 13.5'', 44 x 34 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Man with Creole Pig, 1970'sGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) En Gros Cochon En Suite (Cochon Creole w/Man) circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 12" x 9 3/4" framed 13 7/8" x 12 1/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob BrictSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Une Marchande, 1970'sGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Une Marchande, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 10" x 8" framed 14 3/4" x 12 7/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Framed in a vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Petit Amusement Entre PaysansGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Petit Amusement Entre Paysans, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 9 3/4" x 11 7/8" framed 15†x 17 1/4†Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian) Noah Sacrifice AfterGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Inscribed: "Very Long Time After the Flood Noah and His Family Offering Sacrifice" Oil on masonite, 12 x 10 in. Framed 17 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018DUCASSE, George E. Oil on Board."L'Arrive d'un Marriage a la Cathedrale". Signed lower left. George E. Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988). From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 13.75 x 11.5 in. TBDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROVIERErcole BAROVIER (1889 - 1974) & Ermanno TOSO (1903 - 1973) à Murano : Très grand plat en verre bullé de la série "Efeso". Signé "Barovier & Toso- Murano" à la pointe. Vers 1950. 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti1903 - 1988)Signed Oil On Board. Signed lr rt and from a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 15.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mathurin Moreau "La Source" Bronze and Marble SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Bronze sculpture by Mathurin Moreau titled "La Source", comprised of gilt bronze sculpture depicting a young woman slightly unveiled sitting atop a variegated marble fountain, fitted atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973)Drypoint etching on paper showing a figural study titled: La Source (Trois Femmes à la Fontaine), Circa 1921. Provenance: Family inheritance from Joel Deutsch.R. S. Johnson-International Gallery, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Victor dela Villeon Etching [River Scene]Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon (France 1858-1944) etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Title and number in pencil lower left. Measures 4-in. x 5.375-in. plate size, 6.25-in. x 8.25-in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Silver Medal For Bravery In the Finnish Waters 1789 Catherine the GreatTitle : Russian Imperial, Commemorative medal 1812-1912 Description (FR) : un cote frappe avec le buste de l'Imperatrice Catherine la Grande tourne vers la droite entoure de l'inscription russe : "ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
4 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
7 hrs LeftJasper521727 Religion of Gauls ANCIENT CELTIC MYTHOLOGY 2 VOL antique ILLUSTRATED Vellum$600