Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl inFrancisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl in Profile. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl.Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 21 3/4" x 18 1/4" Frame: 27" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, B. 1927) Portrait of aFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, B. 1927) Portrait of a Young Girl. Oil on board. Signed in the upper right corner Board: 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Portrait of Crying Boy YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO MASSERIA, PORTRAIT, OIL ON CANVAS, 1969Francisco J. J. C. Masseria (Argentinian, born 1927). "The Urchin" -1969, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left and verso; Allen Art Galleries, Houston stamp and Fields Galleries, Tulsa label verSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Ramona"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Ramona". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Ramona by Masseria". Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Liza"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Liza". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on verso. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Liza by Masseria". ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927)Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927) Metal plates. Innocence Reaching," image of a young lady in profile with raised right arm. 10 original plates for Royal Doulton Innocence series. Editions 86See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927)Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927) Golden Girl," blonde child with entwined fingers. Editions 86 through 95 of 950. Signed and numbered in plate on lower left. Marks as shown. One with slight rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Masseria 1927-2006 Portrait Oil PaintingFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Mexican, 1927-2006). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural portrait painting of a female child figure, produced in a Magical Realism style. Signed to verso F.J.J.C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charcoal on Paper by Enrique BarilariEnrique Barilari (Argentinian 1927 - 2002), Figure of a Woman charcoal on paper, signed lower right Barilari 83, 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) GirlFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) Girl in a Flowered Hat. Oil on canvas, signed upper left. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 20" x 16" Frame: 26.75" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015Franceso Masseria, "Pensando en el futuro", 1969.Masseria, Franceso J.J.C. (Argentina, 1927-2002). "Pensando en el futuro". 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated l.r. and on verso of canvas. 24" x 32". Frame: 32 1/2" x 40 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Franceso Masseria, Portrait of a girl, 1968.Masseria, Franceso J.J.C. (Argentina, 1927-2002). 1968. Oil on canvas. Portrait of a girl. Singed and dated u.l. and on verso of canvas. 28" x 24". Frame: 38" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Bryan WilsonBryan Wilson (American, 1927-2002), "Cheetah and Iris," 1972, oil on canvas, initialed and dated center right, gallery labels (Gumps Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 48"h x 48"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002): Untitled 208051959; oil on canvas; signed and dated 50 x 45 in. (127 x 114.3 cm.), Frame: 51 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (130.2 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Acme Fine Art, Boston, Massachusetts (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT L. LAHOTAN (1927 - 2002): BIRCHES & MORNING LIGHToil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills; Kraushaar Galleries, New York (label verso); 46 x 40 inches; 46 3/4 x 40 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lahotan Cubist New York Ciityscape Oil PaintingAntique American school modernist cityscape painting by Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002). Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated. Framed nicely! Image size, 30L x 24H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lahotan (Am. 1927-2002), Still Life with Oxalis, Oil on canvas, framedRobert Lahotan (Am. 1927-2002) Still Life with Oxalis Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., Kraushaar Galleries exhibition label verso 19 7/8" x 22" actual, 25 3/4" x 27 9/16" framed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert La Hotan "The Virgin Woods" Oil on CanvasRobert La Hotan (American, 1927-2002). Oil on canvas painting titled "The Virgin Woods" depicting an Impressionist style forest. Signed along the lower right. The bold daubs of jewel tones aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lahotan (American, 1927-2002) LandscapeRobert Lahotan (American, 1927-2002) Summer Garden, 1971 oil on canvas signed Lahotan (lower left) 48 x 44 inches. Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsElizabeth B. Browning: Sonnets from the Portuguese 1847. Facsimile 1927$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrancisco Echauz (1927-2011) Important Large Exhibited Spanish Modernist Abstract Musician Painting$10
1 day LeftBonhamsAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Swimmer Woodblock in colours, 1990, on Echizen Kozo paper, signe...£6,500