Sold2021Mcm Scanline Bronze Cutlery Sigvard BernadotteMcm Scanline Bronze Cutlery Sigvard Bernadotte Service For 10. 60 Pieces In Total. Dinner Knife Measures 8.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hansen silverware number 5 in sterling silver. Complete silver dinner service for six people.Title: Hans Hansen silverware number 5 in sterling silver. Complete silver dinner service for six people. Description: Hans Hansen silverware number 5 in sterling silver. Complete silver dinner servicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Pearl" cutlery. Six person dinner service in sterling silver. Dated 1915-1930.Title: Georg Jensen "Pearl" cutlery. Six person dinner service in sterling silver. Dated 1915-1930. Description: Georg Jensen "Pearl" cutlery. Six person dinner service in silver (830). Dated 1915-193See Sold Price
Sold2022Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal. Complete Siena grill cutlery / service for six people. 1970's.Title: Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal. Complete Siena grill cutlery / service for six people. 1970's. Description: Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal. Complete Siena grill cutlery / service for six peopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernadotte silverware Georg Jensen complete dinner service for 4 pers. 12 parts.Bernadotte silverware Georg Jensen complete dinner service for 4 pers. 12 parts. 4 dinner knife, 4 dinner fork, 4 tablespoon. Bernadotte, Georg Jensen silver cutlery, cutlery pattern 9 Bernadotte sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023WM Rogers Complete Canteen Service Cutlery Box SetWM Rogers Complete canteen service cutlery for 8 people. Including forks, spoons and knives.See Sold Price
Sold2022COMPLETE SERVICE SET FOR SIX BLUE DANUBE CHINAComplete Service Set for Six of Blue Danube China Which Includes: Dinner Plates, Salad Plates, Dessert/Bread Plates, Cups, Saucers, Teapot, Creamer, Sugar, and Covered Butter Dish NO SHIPPING - PICKUPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hampton 1011. Lot of 93 flatware sterling silver pieces plus another 8 serving pieces.2. There are 10 complete sets of 8 pieces/person as follows:8 Dinner Forks8 Dinner Soup Spoons8 Dinner Knives8 Salad Forks8 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022George VI Silver Cutlery / Flatware Set in the Kings PatternGeorge VI Silver Cutlery / Flatware Set in the Kings Pattern143 pieces, service for twelve, including: a straight canteen with: (12) dinner knives (9 3/4 in.); (12) dinner forks (8 1/4 in.); (12) fishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Shell & Thread Flatware SetA complete Tiffany & Co sterling silver Shell & Thread flatware service for 12. Including 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 soup spoons, 24 teaspoons, 12 butter spreaders, 12 knives, serving fork &See Sold Price
Sold2022112pc GEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING FLATWARE SET112 piece set of Georg Jensen sterling silver flatware in the Acorn pattern. Complete service for 12, with a 9 piece place setting + 4 additional pieces. Comprised of 12 dinner forks-7 1/2", 12 saladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermès Balcon du Guadalquivir dinner serviceHermès Balcon du Guadalquivir dinner service for six, with original boxes Paris, France hand-painted porcelain each marked 42 items: (6) chargers, (6) dinner plates, (5) bread plates, (6) luncheon plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Comprehensive Flatware Set, 298 PiecesAntique French Comprehensive Flatware Set. 298 Pieces. A stunning, antique French, silver plated, flatware set complete for 12 people, 20 pieces per place setting. Also included in the set are over 50See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Regular Division of the Plane I-VI (the complete set of six proofs),M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Regular Division of the Plane I-VI (the complete set of six proofs), 1957 woodcuts printed in black each signed in pencil each 9 1/4 x 7 inches. Literature: Bool 416-421See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) The Bayer Suite The complete set of six offset lithographs in colours, ...Keith Haring (1958-1990) The Bayer Suite The complete set of six offset lithographs in colours, 1982, on thin wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 70, published by Bayer AG on the occasion of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalÃ, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
202155 Georg Jensen "Bernadotte" Sterling Flatware Set55 Pc. Georg Jensen Denmark "Bernadotte" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 8, this set contains 8 forks - 7", 8 salad forks, 8 cocktail forks, 8 demi-tasse spoons, 8 oval soup spoons, 8 knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Sandback (1943-2003) UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003)UntitledThe complete set of six lithographs printed in blue, 1975, each signed and dated in pencil, annotated '201 B1, 201 B2, 201 B3, 201 B4, 201 B5' and '201 B6' respectivelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Twenty Six Portraits The complete set of twenty-six prints in c...Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Twenty Six Portraits The complete set of twenty-six prints in colours, 2006, comprising sixteen lithographs, five Lambda prints and five screenprints, on wove, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Raynaud Conde China Dinner / Tea Service Set, Cobalt & GoldA full dozen place setting dinnerware set in the 'Conde' pattern for Raynaud, Limoges, France, 20th C, with markings to bases. Each in snow white porcelain trimmed with deep blue cobalt and stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Parma Set for (16) Sterling FlatwareBuccellati Parma Service for (16) Solid Sterling Silver 5 Piece Place Settings (Brand New, Sealed W/Storage Cloths) - This set is a full service set for (16) people. Each place setting contains five pSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO SCARPA Cutlery service.Cutlery service. 925 silver. . Cutlery set published by Cleto Munari, 1977. Set consisting of n.88 silver cutlery. Original packaging present. Set consisting of: spoon, knife, two forks, sweet / fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (b.1931) Throwing Three Balls in theJohn Baldessari (b.1931)Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts)The complete set of 12 offset lithographs printed in colours, 1973, signed by the publishersSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBucklinKawakubo, Rei; Gan, Stephen; Kaliardos, James; Dean, Cecelia; Visionaire 20 Comme des Garcons [1997$180(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Versailles Dinner Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 84pc Complete$3,500
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
5 days LeftSTAIRWedgwood Sepia Transfer Printed Part Dinner Service with Chinoiserie Pagoda Pattern$500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRubans by Christofle Silverplate Flatware Service 12 Set 171 pcs France Dinner$10
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryTwo Cased Sets of Cutlery, 19th c., Green Case- H.- 3 in., W.- 14 3/4 in., D.- 10 3/4 in. (35 Pcs.)$325
May 16Heritage Auctions74189: Forty-Six-Piece Reed & Barton Love Disarmed Patt$1,500(1 bid)