Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Juggler #60460 Porcelain FigureMeissen porcelain sculpture / figure, Juggler (#60460) “Der Jongleur”, designed by Peter Strang. Marked with blue cross swords on backside, and stamped 60460. Perfect condition with no paint wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porträtbüste Karl Marx/ Bust of Karl Marx, PeterPorträtbüste Karl Marx/ Bust of Karl Marx, Peter Strang, Meissen, 1967 auf Holzsockel montierte Büste von Karl Marx. Böttger-Steinzeug mit eingepresster Schwertermarke mit Schleifstrich. Entwurf vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch "Jil" von Peter PrellerFlächendeckender Fond aus mattiertem Blattgold. Sich konisch verbreiternde, gekantete Beine, in ovale Deckplatte übergehend. Unterhalb Label Peter Preller Design. Entw. Peter PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design-Tischlampe von Peter Preller2-flg.; Metall, schwarz lackiert. Über flachem Rundsockel zylinderförmiger Korpus sowie schlanker Schaft als Träger für Leuchtmittel. Flacher, konisch zulauSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER STRANG ZWEI EULENFIGURENPETER STRANG 1936 Dresden ZWEI EULENFIGUREN Deutsch, Meissen, 2005 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 8,5 und 9,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, JahreszeicheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Abstract Cubist Porcelain Figure Peter StrangModern Meissen porcelain Figure. Whimsical Abstract figure in heart decoration by Artist Peter Strang . Measures [3 5/8"]See Sold Price
Sold2022Wall figure, boat trip, Meissen, 19Wall figure, boat trip, Meissen, 1970s, 2nd choice, designed by Peter Strang in 1973, model no. V274, sheik and princess in a boat, from the Tales of One Thousand and One Nights, polychrome painted anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Iron MaskMaske Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettSee Sold Price
Sold20162 figurines, Meissen2 figurines, Meissen, around 1925, King and Queen, designed by Peter Strang, pedestal cobalt blue glazed with gold painting, H. approx. 18/20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sultan Schehereban, Meissen, Year 1980, 1st quality.Sultan Schehereban, Meissen, Year 1980, 1st quality. Model no. 67081. Design by Peter Strang, 1980. On a high blue, gold-rimmed pedestal resting on a pillow lies a sultan in white with talking gestic.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923.Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. (1) Entwurf von Peter Herold. Eisvogel auf Stein sitzend. Modell-Nummer 2257. H 17,5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base H 240 cm. B 110 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettlerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Meissen FigurinesTwo (2) Meissen Miniature Porcelain Clown Figurines by Peter Strang. Each signed and numbered to base. Tallest measures 4" H, smallest measures 3-3/4" H. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Meissen FigurinesTwo (2) Meissen Miniature Porcelain Clown Figurines by Peter Strang. Each signed and numbered to base. Tallest measures 3-5/8" H, smallest measures 2-3/4" H. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2022A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF THE CONDUCTOR FROM THE CLOWN SYMPHONY SERIESLate 20th century. Designed by Peter Strang. Blue crossed swords mark, impressed model nos. 60659 and 44AF, no. 2804 in green. 9 cm high. (baton slightly lacking)See Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Seide. H 224 cm. B 140 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter Stettler unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. H 216 cm. B 138 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Roman, and Islamic Coins, etc.32 vols. Zambaur, Eduard von. Die Muenzpraegungen des Islams. Zeitlich und Ortlich Geordnet. I. Band: Der Westen und Osten bis zum Indus mit Synoptischen Tabellen. Herausgegeven von Peter Jaekel. WiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection",Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection", Oil on Canvas, Inscribed, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
May 07Tiberius AuctionsPeter von Bemmel, Nuremberg 1685 - 1754 Regensburg, attributed, Wanderer by the City€1,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBMW 34-parts books from the 70s-90s€150
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit Teekanne und zwei€3,600
24 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Paul Muller Werlau (German,1864-1945) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) Abstract, titled "Spring White and Green", oil on$350(3 bids)
Featured24 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPeter Max Umbrella Man Mixed Media Acrylic signed upper right. sheet size 32 x 24 inches. overall$1,300(5 bids)