Sold2019Two Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-giltTwo Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-gilt porcelain plates late 19th/early 20th century. The first a cabinet plate depicting Kunst bringt Gunst after Paul Thumann, signed lower left "KnoulleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Continental hand painted porcelain plaque,Framed Continental hand painted porcelain plaque, entitled "Kunst bringt Gunst" (Art Brings Favor), after Friedrich Paul Thurmann (German, 1834-1908), depicting a Classical artisan painting a black-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, signed WagnerGerman KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, titled en verso Kunst Bringt Gunst (Art Brings Favor), after the painting by Friedrich Paul Thurmann (German, 1834-1908). Depicts a Classical interior scene oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Die drei Parzen" nach Paul ThumannRunde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung der drei römischen Schicksalgöttinen in feiner polychromer Malerei. Auf der Fahne reicher Reliefgolddekor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Tochter des Kalifen" nach Paul Thumannim Alt-Wiener Stil. Runde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit hellbraunem, wallendem Haar in karminrotem Gewand, in ihrer rechten Hand ein Tamburin hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Depicting the Three Fates After Friedrich Paul ThumannA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Depicting the Three Fates After Friedrich Paul Thumann 19th Century bearing impressed K.P.M. and scepter mark, letter D and further inscribed with title and artist tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2023After F. Paul Thumann, Pottery DecoratorAfter Friedrich Paul Thumann, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a pottery painter hard at work while a woman admires from the doorway, 15" x 22" canvas, 18 1/2" x 26" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque of SpringA Berlin (KPM) porcelain plaque: Frühling (Spring) after Paul Thumann (1834 - 1908) Late 19th century The beauty carrying a branch of apple blossoms along a dirt path across a field, Impressed scepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lloyd Branson O/C Painting, Classical SceneLloyd Branson (American/Tennessee, 1861-1925) large oil on canvas Classical painting, after the original painting by Friedrich Paul Thumann (Germany, 1834-1908) titled "Ancient Greek Man Painting a VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN KMP PORCELAIN THREE FATES PLAQUEAn antique German Royal Porcelain Factory, Berlin plaque depicting The Three Fates after the painting by Friedrich Paul Thumann, German, 1834 to 1908. With the labels mounted to the back. Framed. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2016German painted porcelain plaqueearly 20th century; after, "Psyche at Nature's Mirror," by Paul Thumann, 5 3/4 x 4 in., in elaborate gilt wood frame. This image was adapted by the White Rock beverage company, in 1893.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1900s Bruno Paul Poster Kunst im Handwerk FlamingosPaul, Bruno 1874 - 1968 Kunst Im Handwerk Lithograph 1901 35 x 23.6 in. (89 x 60 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (NACH MODELL VON PAUL PHILIPPE)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Frauenakt (nach Modell von Paul Philippe) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'W. u. C. Plassmann Koeln'. UEber einem schauseitig abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie aufLohse, Richard Paul Konkrete Kunst o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 60 x 60 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Colour silkscreen on smooth cardboard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Bachaumont MŽmoires Secre With 24 Pochoir-colouredDe Bachaumont MŽmoires Secrets Mit 24 Pochoir-kolorierten Tafeln nach Aquarellen von Paul Emile BŽcat. 25 Bll., 369 S., 2 Bll. Paris, Briffaut (1943). Brauner handgebundener HalbchagrinledereinbandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (11) Misc BooksCollection of (11) Misc Books:"Der Weg Nach Innen" by Paul Brunton, "Krishnamurti" "Rudolf Steiner" "Entdecke dich Selbst" "Chinesische Medizin" "Geheimnisse der Chinesischen Meditation" "Indische PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Fußschale nach einem Entwurf von Paul HausteinMessing, in unterschiedlichen Techniken dekoriert. Geschweift ansteigender Sockel als Träger für flachgewölbte Schale. Herstellerzeichen. Entw. Prof. Paul Haustein. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski, Poland / Germany (1865-1910), figure of a boy in apron holding boots,Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski Poland / Germany (1865-1910) figure of a boy in apron holding boots bronze signed at base. Biography from Kunst& Auktionshaus Eva Aldag Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski was born in MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Herrmann, Paul Germann, Beiträge zurFerdinand Herrmann, Paul Germann, Beiträge zur afrikanischen Kunst, 1958, Ferdinand Herrmann, Paul Germann, Beiträge zur afrikanischen Kunst, Berlin 1958.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich 1927-2010 (German)**Paul Wunderlich 1927-2010 (German) Nach Manet, 1981 color lithograph on BFK Rives 60 x 48 cm (23 x 19 in.) signed lower right, numbered '393/1000' lower left Other Notes: Location: USA. For estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamana Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali192 Bamana Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali Colleyn, Jean-Paul (Hg.) Zürich: Museum Rietberg (2001). ISBN: 3-907077-008 German text 264 pages, Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30 cm 1745See Sold Price
Sold2020Bamana. Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali.Bamana. Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali. Colleyn, Jean-Paul (Hg.) / Arnoldi, Marie Jo / Brink, James T. / Bravmann, Rene A. / Conrad, David C. / Kate, Ezra/ Frank, Barabara E. / Malé, Salia / McNaughton,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bamana. Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali.Bamana. Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali. Colleyn, Jean-Paul (Hg.) / Arnoldi, Marie Jo / Brink, James T. / Bravmann, Rene A. / Conrad, David C. / Kate, Ezra/ Frank, Barabara E. / Malé, Salia / McNaughSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPoul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, Table Lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2€5,200
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJorgen Hovelskov (after), Lounge Chair, model Harp Chair in stainless steel€1,000
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPoul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, 2 wall Lights, model PH 4.5/3 for outdoor use€1,500
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausLudwig Gabriel Schrieber, Nach einer Düsseldorfer Bombennacht, Watercolor on paper€400
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPaul Dresler, Grootenburg, Vase, Grand Prix World Exhibition in Paris 1937€1,500
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausEwald Mataré*, Liegende Kuh (nach rechts), 1958, Color woodcut€600
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Tecta, Lounge Chair, model Grande Repos€1,200
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Vitra, Sideboard, model Bahut, limited edition for G-STAR RAW€5,200