Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARSJOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN 1696 Dresden - 1749 Meissen SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARS Deutsch, Meissen, um 1745 Weissporzellan, glasiert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden blaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2018PFEIFFER rare figure, mass, lady with dress, ermine andPFEIFFER rare figure, mass, lady with dress, ermine and purse, c. 1890, 11 cm, flaked off mass parts at edge of hat, otherwise good original condition German Description PFEIFFER seltene Figur, Masse,See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN figure, raptio, height: 26 cm, some branches are knocked, 1 hand of the woman was restored,MEISSEN figure, raptio, height: 26 cm, some branches are knocked, 1 hand of the woman was restored, 1 restored foot German Description MEISSEN Figur, Frauenraub, H: 26 cm, einige Äste bestoßSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Michel VictorFigur Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Michel Victor Acier. Modell-Jahr 1775. Modell-Nummer F 10. "Coup sur coup". Aus der Serie "16 Devisenkindern". Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with youngMEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with young man, marked crossed swords, No. 89, fine painted German Description MEISSEN Porzellan-Figur, 18 cm, Fischerin mit Jüngling, gem. gekreuzte SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: Gärtnerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von MichelFigur: Gärtnerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1768–1770. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl), Modellnummer C 72. H 15,5 cm. - MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figur "Bassgeiger". Meissen. 1. Wahl.Circa 15,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Figure "Bass violinist". Meissen. 1st choice. English Description: Circa 15.5 cm. Porcelain. Blue swSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer A 64. H 12,5 cm. - Minimst bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: Schäfer mit Dudelsack, Meissen, um 1980Figur: Schäfer mit Dudelsack, Meissen, um 1980 Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 61003. H 25 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold20193pc MEISSEN, HEREND Porcelain Dishes China. Figur3pc MEISSEN, HEREND Porcelain Dishes China. Figural leaf dish with blue onion pattern marked with crossed swords. Small invalid feeder with blue onion design. HEREND Hungary figural handled leaf dishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900 Modell von Heinrich Schwabe, 1877-1880. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstafierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer L 116. H 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-FigurPrestige-Figur Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seltene, aus mit feinem Relief verseheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A kneeling FigureKnieende Figur Mit Sockel / with base Speckstein. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Besonders zu erwähnen ist der seltene Sockel aus der Zeit vor dem 2. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAllach Porcelain Manufactory - Standing Bear, designed by Theodor Kärner€2,500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHTyrolean Freedom Fighter - a Viennese bronze, presumably Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861 - 1936)€800
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$40(3 bids)