Sold2023Deux tapis persan et une galerieDeux tapis persan et une galerie Tapis persan à fond ivoire à médaillon rectangulaire marine, petite bordure 120 x 80 cm environ Tapis persan à fond ivoire à semis de vase fleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Anyi (?) Figural Staff FinialFigürlicher Staboberteil Anyi (?), Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Dettinger-Mayer, Lyon. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleurisTapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleuris sur fond mauve, bordure bleu marine ornée de fleurs, 348x418 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Poisson fond* Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Poisson fond roux, 1952 partially glazed ceramic plate stamped Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte Originale de Picassco from the edition of 100 13 1/2 x 16 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso POISSON FOND BLANC (ALAIN RAMIÉ 168)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) POISSON FOND BLANC (ALAIN RAMIÉ 168) Painted and glazed white ceramic dish, 1952, numbered 80/200 and with the workshop number I114 and with the Empreinte Originale de PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelery Piece, PortraitHöfische Schmuckscheibe, Porträt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. H 6,5 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Mythes et Masques, Irène de CharrièSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Fond de merOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015); titled Fond de mer; rendered in a dark palette, with contrasting flashes of yellows, reds and blues; signed to lower center; titSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo PicassoVisage Partially glazed ceramic plate, conceived in 1960 and executed in a numbered edition of 100. Marked 'Madoura Plein Feu, Empreinte Originale de Picasso, 4/100' on the reverse. Diameter 16.77 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - VoltoPABLO PICASSO Mlaga 1881 – Mougins 1973 Face Painted ceramic 31 x 31 cm Mark impressed on the back: Madoura Plein Feu Empreinte Originale de Picasso - J. 110 A 8/50See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 Diameter 39.5cm (15 5/8in). (Conceived on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso/36/100 (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate, partially engraved, withSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO CERAMIC OBLONG PLATTER, CIRCA 1952, STAMPED ONPICASSO CERAMIC OBLONG PLATTER, CIRCA 1952, STAMPED ON BACK MADOURA, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO, FROM EDITION OF 250, HANDED DOWN FROM MID WESTERN ESTATE TO DAUGHTER IN HUDSON VALLEY, MEASURES 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) La Pique, 1950 white earthenware glazed ceramic bowl 38½ x 38½ cm (15 x 15 in.) stamped by 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso' stamped, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Mains au Poisson PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Mains au Poisson Plate (A.R. 214); terracotta with engobe and glaze conceived in 1953; ed. 158/250; impressed marks "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Ceramic Charger 'Vallauris 1956'DESCRIPTION:Pablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973) Ceramic charger 'Vallauris 1956' of white earthenware clay. Impressed on back #89/100, Empriente Originale de Picasso, Madoura Plein Feu CIRCA: 1956 ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Mains au poisson’, Ceramic Plate, 1953Partially glazed and painted plate France, 1953 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Empreinte originale de Picasso’ on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wysocki (1928-2002, Los Angeles, CA)"Sunday Sailors" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Charles Wysocki, and with the copyright symbol, titled on the stretcher 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Galerie De Tours, Carmel, CA, December 22, 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Madoura, "White Ground Fish" Ceramic PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura, "White Ground Fish" (AR 168) Ceramic I114 Plate. Numbered (72/200) verso. Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte Originale De Picasso stamps verso. Provenance: wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Corrida verte,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida verte, 1949 partially glazed and engraved earthenware ceramic plate stampedEmpreinte Originale de Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu 11 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Bouquet a la pomme, 1956 glazed ceramic plate, edition of 400 25 x 25 cm (10 x 10 in.) stamped with 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso' stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Blue Fish, ceramic platterPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), Blue Fish, 1953, partially glazed ceramic platter, overall: 12.75 x 15.5 x 1.5 inches, edition 52/200, with Madoura Plein Fou Empeintre Originale de Picasso stamp vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Picasso Madoura Visage aux Taches plateRare Picasso Madoura Visage aux Taches plate, unglazed ceramic. Bas Relief. 1956 edition of 100. Imprinted c118BB Medoura Plein Feu, empreinte originale de picasso. 11/ 100. 17" diameter, 1 1/2"High.See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Tribal Harshang Design Persian Bidjar Area Rug 7 ft x 4 ft 6 in (2.13 m x 1.37 m)$1,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,$6,000