Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) INCLUDINGMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) INCLUDING WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND GRAPHITE, "LOON CALL-THE WAIL", SIGNED AND TITLED, 1988, SIGHT 7 3/4 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 15" AND GRAPHITE, HSee Sold Price
Sold20202 ROGER BARRONS UNFRAMED OIL PAINTINGOil on board & oil on canvas. Image 16 x 20 inches, unframed Fence and flowers. 2) Flower pathway with arch. Roger Barron (1938 - 2017) was active/lived in Massachusetts, Maine. RogerBarron is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gian Luciano Sormani, pair watercolorsGian Luciano Sormani, pair watercolors, Gian Luciano Sormani (Italian, 1867-1938), Venice scenes, (2) watercolors on paper, each signed lower left, each 21.5"h x 15"w (sight), 32"h x 25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JAMES GIBSON NIGHT RIVER PAINTINGSJames Gibson (1938-2017) Pair of vintage Highwaymen paintings of a moonlight Florida river scenes with hanging Spanish moss. Each signed lower right. Measures 22.25" tall, 12.75" to 13" wide on upsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SILVER CUFF BRACELETS (ONE) LUTZ WHITEBIRD(lot of 2) Silver (content unknown) cuff bracelets, including: (1) Native American cuff, engraved signature Lutz Whitebird (Cherokee, 1938-2017), with five black onyx cabochons, approx 1"w, interior:See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Stephen Bohler (Born 1938) Watercolor painting Titled Black PowderJoseph Stephen Bohler (Born 1938) Watercolor painting Titled Black Powder..Image 11” x 15 1/2”..Frame size 23” x 16”..Very expensive score frame!See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR,MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR, EXPECTANT MOTHER GROUSE ON NEST, SIGNED. SHEET 20 1/4 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 41" PROVENANCE: HOBE SOUND GALLERIES, HOBE SOUND, FL LABEL VERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, STARTLED GROUSE, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Frederick John Mulhaupt (1871 - 1938)In the Manner of Frederick John Mulhaupt (1871 - 1938) Watercolor on Paper Measure 6 1/2"in H x 9"in W and 11"in H x 14"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Jones-Hogu, 1938-2017, untitled, Nation TimeBarbara Jones-Hogu1938-2017untitled, Nation Time1968color screenprint on gold paperboard23 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchessigned in pencilfrom an edition of fewer than 10 impressions printed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Orange Sky &Signed James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Orange Sky & River Scene measures H: 22" x W: 22 1/2", 2" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Florida James Gibson 1938-2017 Highwaymen Landscape Painting Signed Lower RightAmerican Florida James Gibson 1938-2017 Highwaymen Landscape Painting Signed Lower Right. Frame Measure 28 1/4" X 52 1/4", Sight 23 1/4" X 47 1/2".|| Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA.. || PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES GIBSON NIGHT RIVER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJames Gibson (1938-2017) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night river scene with hanging Spanish moss and fence. Signed lower right. Measures 38" x 22 1/8" on upson board & 41 1/4" x 25 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Palm TreeSigned James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Palm Tree. Signed lower right, measures H: 22 1/2" x W: 28 3/4", 2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Board Green RiverSigned James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Board Green River Palm. Signed lower right, measures H: 27 1/2" x W: 51"See Sold Price
Sold2019John Glick for Plum Tree Pottery floor lampJohn Glick (1938-2017) for Plum Tree Pottery floor lamp Farmington, Michigan, 1970s glazed stoneware, brass impressed mark to base 11 1/2"dia x 54"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Blue MoonSigned James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Blue Moon. Signed lower right, measures H: 21" x L: 28", 2 1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES GIBSON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PEACH SEPIAGibson, James (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Light sepia tone with 2 full palms and and coming into view upper left corner by theriverside. Board measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES GIBSON SUNSET RIVER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJames Gibson (1938-2017) Highwaymen painting of a Florida sunset river scene with bent palm trees. Signed lower right. Measures 28 7/8" x 22 1/2" on upson board & 31 1/2" x 25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES GIBSON HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJames Gibson (1938-2017) Highwaymen painting of a Florida night river scene with palm tree and cloudy sky. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 16" on canvas and 23 3/4" x 19 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Beach and Palm Tree SceneSigned James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Beach and Palm Tree Scene. Signed lower right, measures H: 18 1/2" x W: 11", 2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Beach & Palm Tree SceneSigned James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Beach & Palm Tree Scene H: 19" x W: 11", 2" frame. Has minor scratch, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES GIBSON BEACH PALMS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJames Gibson (1938-2017) Highwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with twin palm trees, cloudy blue sky, and ocean. Signed lower right and also on verso with date 2/28/16. Measures 10" x 8" on artSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Glick (American, 1938-2017) Untitled.John Glick (American, 1938-2017) Untitled. Glazed ceramic dish in contrasting geometric forms. Signed on the underside 22 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesElmer Stanhope (CA ,NM ,CO, 1907-1956) Untitled Mountain Landscape.$25
3 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersWATERCOLOR FAMILY RECORD BY WILLIAM MURRAY (1756-1828).$750
12 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEli Levin (NM 1938- ) Lithograph, "Face on the Barroom Floor".$25
12 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJoseph Bohler, (1938- ) "Kaibab Trail - Grand Canyon, Arizona", c. 1981.$150
12 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesHarold E. Keeler (CO, WA 1905-1968) Colorado Landscape, 1938.$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDR. SEUSS 'THE CAT 60TH ANNIVERSARY' 2017, Signed & numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Print, Rare sold$3,400
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR James Gibson 1938-2017 Impressionist Florida Beach Scene Palm Tree Original Oil Painting$10