Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) INCLUDINGMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) INCLUDING WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND GRAPHITE, "LOON CALL-THE WAIL", SIGNED AND TITLED, 1988, SIGHT 7 3/4 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 15" AND GRAPHITE, HSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR,MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR, EXPECTANT MOTHER GROUSE ON NEST, SIGNED. SHEET 20 1/4 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 41" PROVENANCE: HOBE SOUND GALLERIES, HOBE SOUND, FL LABEL VERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, STARTLED GROUSE, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), GRAPHITE ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), GRAPHITE AND CHARCOAL, HERON, SIGNED. SIGHT 19 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), GRAPHITE ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PANEL, THE FARMALL, SIGNED '75. 16 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED 20 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) AMERICAN & FRENCH SILVER TABLESPOONS(lot of 5) Silver spoons, including: (2) American R. Wallace & Sons "Princess Mary" sterling tablespoons, designed by Mary B. Leete, approx 8.25"l, (2) French Henri-Louis Chenailler 950 silver spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARTS & CRAFTS ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES(lot of 2) American Arts and Crafts pottery vases, Rookwood Pottery Company, including: (1) rook vase, c.1912, shape number 1358 D, matte brown glaze, chip to rim, approx 9.25"h, 5"diam, (1) geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Native American Pitcher And Mug.Including 1 - Tall pitcher showing a small repair on the lip. Measuring 12-1/2"T;1 - Mug measuring 5"T. Both items are brown in color with a silver trim and show the same image of an Indian Brave. MarSee Sold Price
Sold20202) NATIVE AMERICAN TURQUOISE HEISHI BEAD NECKLACES(lot of 2) Native American heishi bead necklaces, featuring white and brown shell beads, terminating in hook closure, including: (1) with turquoise beads interspersed with white shell beads, approx 15See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SILVER CUFF BRACELETS (ONE) LUTZ WHITEBIRD(lot of 2) Silver (content unknown) cuff bracelets, including: (1) Native American cuff, engraved signature Lutz Whitebird (Cherokee, 1938-2017), with five black onyx cabochons, approx 1"w, interior:See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) AMERICAN MAINE HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTE PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed hollow-cut silhouette portraits, including: (1) portrait of a woman, with ink detailed lace collar, later inscription on back panel reading: "Mary Chambers Turner, wife of Charles TuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Vintage PensLot of 5 Vintage Pens including Majestic with 14kt nib and metallic gold, Majestic - Blue and Gold with broken clip, Majestic Brown, and 2 American. Measures approx. 5" - 5.25" long. All invoices mustSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) ARTS & CRAFTS ROOKWOOD POTTERY MATCH & BOWLS(lot of 5) American Arts and Crafts pottery vases/ bowls, Rookwood Pottery Company, including: (1) owl match holder, c.1902, shape number 1288, brown-green vellum glaze, approx 1.75"h, 3"w, 2.75"d, (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Wrought Iron ToolsLot of seven including a nice American tasting ladle, nice brown patina, 17 1/2" long; plus large meat skewer with rat tail twist on handle, nice brown patina, 24" long; plus wrought double hanging hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ROCKINGHAM-GLAZE POTTERY PANS / BAKERS, LOT OF SIXAMERICAN ROCKINGHAM-GLAZE POTTERY PANS / BAKERS, LOT OF SIX,mottled brown glaze, including one having ten heart-shaped feet to underside. Unmarked.Circa 1875.9 5/8" to 10 1/2" D. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Vintage Army Tanks & TrucksLot of Vintage Army Tanks & Trucks including (4) American and (1) German tanks, (2) rolling cannon, (4) small brown painted cars and trucks including 1 with cannon Condition; all have some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BOOKS(6) INCLUDING: THE COUNTRY OF SIR WALTER SCOTT VOL. 1 AND VOL. 2, 1913. AMERICAN AUTHORS AND THEIR HOMES, 1901. THE INNER SHRINE, 1909. SENSE BY BRICK POMEROY, 1868. CRANFORD BY MARY GASKELL.See Sold Price
Sold2017HYMAN GOLDSTEIN (AMERICAN 1915-) LOT (3) WATERCOLOR,HYMAN GOLDSTEIN (AMERICAN 1915-) LOT (3) WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPES INCLUDING "THE MOUNTAIN", SIGNED 1946. 13 X 16"; (2) LANDSCAPES, 1938. 8 X 11" AND 12 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE/AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) HANDJIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE/AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) HAND EMBELLISHED SERIGRAPHS, "EAST" & "WEST", SIGNED HC14/20. EACH/SHEET 24 3/4 X 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LOT (2) INCLUDINGAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LOT (2) INCLUDING ETCHING, BIG BANDS-GLENN MILLER, ARTIE SHAW, BENNY GOODMAN, COUNT BASIE & DUKE ELLINGTON, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) PP I/II, PLATE 15 1/2 X 13 1/2" AND LSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAROL SUMMERS (AMERICAN 1925-) LOT (2) INCLUDING SCREENCAROL SUMMERS (AMERICAN 1925-) LOT (2) INCLUDING SCREEN PRINT ON METALLIC PAPER, "SUNRISE", SIGNED AND TITLED, #121/200, 1974, SHEET 31 X 25" AND ANOTHER WITH LETTERS, NY PUBLIC LIBRARY 1974, SHEET 30See Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LOT (2) INCLUDINGLEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LOT (2) INCLUDING OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, CARNIVAL, RIO '82, SIGNED, 38 X 24 1/2" AND VOLUME-CARNIVAL, 1ST EDITION, 1981 (NIB)See Sold Price
Sold2019MICHAELE VOLLBRACHT (AMERICAN 1947-), LOT (2) INCLUDINGMICHAELE VOLLBRACHT (AMERICAN 1947-), LOT (2) INCLUDING ORIGINAL TEMPERA ON PAPER, ILLUSTRATION AND BLACK & WHITE PHOTO REPRODUCTION, 25 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American LotNative American lot, (2) pieces including basket 4 3/4" D., 3 1/4" Ht., and framed leather beaded purse (4" x 4", frame 6 1/2" x 9 1/4").See Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts an$1,100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS VASE & PAPERWEIGHT, CARTER & BEYERS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) ART GLASS MILLEFIORI & FILIGREE PAPERWEIGHT TABLE ITEMS, 1 LUNDBERG$80
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) CAPE COD GLASSWORKS ART GLASS CHRISTMAS TREE MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) CRAIG ZWEIFEL (B.1944) & RICHARD GOLDING IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$150(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCorita (Sister Mary) Kent (American, 1918-1986) 'To Do a Common Thing...' Serigraph$300