Sold2016Art deco Anrichte23 Art deco Anrichte H 105 cm. B 61 cm. L 223 cm. Entwurf Karl Bertsch, um 1928. Ausfuehrung Deutsche Werkstaetten, Berlin, 1930. Birke und Nussholz furniert und poliert. Innen Gabon Mahagoni mattiertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grobe, German: Auf dem Weg durch die DuenenGerman Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf On the way through the dunes Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 81 cm; signed lower right ''German Grobe''See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf FisherGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE FISCHERBOOT AN DER KUESTEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fishing boat at the coast Oil on canvas. 61 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'German Grobe'. Part. min. dam. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHERDEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Landscape with a sheep flock Oil on canvas. 61 x 81 cm (F. 85 x 106 cm). Signed lower left. Slightly soiled, partly abraded. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau -See Sold Price
Sold2019KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture.KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture. Man riding horse. Signed. 117/980. Black marble base-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 7.25 inches: D: 3.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Civil War Sheet Music CollectionA Bound collection of Civil War sheet music from the library of Mrs. Fanny Grier.Highlighted:Charles Rehm "Out National Union March" Abraham Lincoln.Charles Grobe, "Marching Along, Glory Halleluah, KiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Puppenküche, 69 cm x 34 cm x 35 cm, mitPuppenküche, 69 cm x 34 cm x 35 cm, mit Kücheneinrichtung Holz, Geschirrschrank, Anrichte, 2 Stühle, kl. Blech-Herd, einige Teile Puppengeschirr Blech, emailliert, Porzellan / Pressglas, DeckelhaltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oskar Kokoschka, Florentiner Skizzenbuch 1972Oskar Kokoschka, Florentiner Skizzenbuch 1972. The title page of this books reads ?Oskar Kokoschka, Florentiner Skizzenbuch, Vierundzwanzig Taseln in der GroBe der Originale Herausgegeben von Georg ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Puppenküche, L: 59 cm, T: 28 cm, H: 23 cm, mitPuppenküche, L: 59 cm, T: 28 cm, H: 23 cm, mit Möbelprogramm, Holz, Anrichte, Geschirrschrank, Löffelboard, dazu reichhaltiges Zubehör, Blech emailliert, blau und grau gesprenkelt, kl. 2 PlattenheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Puppenküchen-Gehäuse, 66x23x27 cm, mitPuppenküchen-Gehäuse, 66x23x27 cm, mit einigen Teilen Küchenmobiliar, Holz, Geschirrschrank, Höhe 26 cm, Anrichte, 2 StühleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAY, A.M. Es wird das Jahr stark u. scharf… /CAY, A.M. Es wird das Jahr stark u. scharf… / Friedrich der Grobe – 1757 –. Berlin: Hermann Bergmann, 1918. Color lithograph poster depicts Frederick the Great behind a white cloud wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Designer Sterling Marcasite Deco PinsLot of three (3) sterling silver marcasite brooch pendant pins. To include: Ciner, J.M., Grobe & Yasner. Each signed by designer & marked sterling. Each measures 1-1/2" to 2-1/2" Long. Total CollectivSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) CONTEMPORARY ORIGINAL WATERCOLORSIncluding: architectural house portrait signed indistinctly "_ Brideman"; autumn landscape with house, signed R. Windsor Grobes and dated 2008; snowy landscape with barn and creek, signed Habertson anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Monete Antiche' magazine rack, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, H. 38.4 x 42.7 x 22 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Tubular brass, brass rod, ply, lithograph, black and gold on crème-white. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Teste antiche' umbrella stand, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, H. 73.5 x 46 x 18.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Sheet metal, polychromatic decor. Marked: Remains of a maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lafranchini, Ippolito Sammlung von 11 frühen großformatigen OPhotographien mit AnsichtenItalien Lafranchini, Ippolito Sammlung von 11 frühen großformatigen OPhotographien mit Ansichten meist von Venedig. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. Um 1870. Format ja ca. 33,5 x 27,5 cm. JeweiSee Sold Price