Silber. 4-tlg.; Zwei Teeglashalter, Henkelschälchen, Saliere. Teilw. innen vergoldet. Gest. 84, verschiedene Beschauzeichen, Herstellerzeichen sowie Meister Aron Berg (wird Meister 1870). Gew. zus. ca. 455 g. H. 3,3 cm - 10,7 cm.
Vgl. Goldberg, Nr. 1181, 1333.
A mixed four-piece set of Russian silver tea glass holders, a saliere and a bowl. Partly gilt inside. Standard mark 84, different maker´s marks. Partly assay and master´s mark.
Russland. Moskau/St. Petersburg. 19./20. Jh.
Abb. im Internet
Abb. im Internet
- 30.95%
Konvolut russisches Silber
Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price
€650
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Related Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
View MoreRelated Searches