Sold2023IRVING AMEN - "Naomi"IRVING AMEN, hand signed and numbered etching, "Naomi"; image size 17” x 12”, edition of 108/200, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irving AmenIrving Amen. Signed and numbered 23/200 in pencil by artist. Colored etching. Title: Guitar. Medium: Etching. Size: 17.5 x 11 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Amen. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving AMEN: "Two Nudes" Etching, and AnotherAbstract figurative work by Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) circa 1975, signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: 8/90. Unframed. Water stain to margins of mount; image in good condition [Image: 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen etching Orpheus and EurydiceAmen, Irving (American 1918-2011), Orpheus and Eurydice, etching printed in colors, 17.5 x 11.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 30/200, framed measuring 27 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRVING AMEN (1919-2011) COLOR ETCHING NAOMIPencil signed, titled, numbered 71/200. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 23", (Sight) H 18.5" x W 13" Condition: Bright paper, good colors. Marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016IRVING AMEN COLOR ETCHING, JACOB AND THE ANGEL, #46IRVING AMEN COLOR ETCHING, JACOB AND THE ANGEL, #46 FROM AN EDITION OF 200, PENCIL NUMBERED, TITLED, SIGNED & DATED '72, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 24.25" X 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ETCHING DREAMING GIRL SIGNED IRVING AMENHand-colored etching depicting a seated girl surrounded by flowers, birds, fish. Numbered 149 out of 200 in the lower left. Titled Dreaming Girl in the lower left. Hand-signed Amen in the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (American, 1918-2018) Naomi Original EtchingLimited Edition colored etching depicting two women. Pencil Signed lower right, numbered and titled lower left. Measures 24.5" x 18" framed, 17.5" x 12" image only. #Art #Etching #American Artist: IrvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Amen; 20thC. American Aquatint SignedEtching and aquatint. The Folk Singer. Pencil signed, titlled and numbered 57/90; 18in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Game of Kings.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Game of Kings. Etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 48/90 17.5" x 22.5" Frame: 26.75" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Amen (1918-2011) New York (7), Ira MoskowitzIrving Amen VARIOUS, four color woodblock prints and three etchings, each signed in pencil and from numbered editions or artist’s proofs, sheets 25 x 19” to 10 ¾ x 13”; Ira MoskSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen Etching [New York, Florida, Child]Irving Amen (New York, Florida 1918 - 2011) signed etching. Signed and dated 'Amen 62' in pencil lower right. Numbered and titled '30/90 On the Beach' in pencil lower left. Measures 11.375-in. x 7.25-See Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen Color Etching [Nude, With Spirit]Irving Amen (New York, Florida 1918 - 2011) color etching - four images of a theme on one sheet. Signed 'Amen' in pencil lower right. Numbered and titled ('A/P Con Spirito') in pencil lower left. 'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) DECORATIVE PRINTS INCL. IRVING AMENIncluding William Sharp pencil signed courtroom lithograph; Irving Amen pencil signed etching, titled "Baby #2", edition 85/200; Zamy Steynovitz print of angel, signed lower right, editioned EA 24/65;See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN PENCIL SIGNED LIMITED EDITION ETCHINGIRVING AMEN PENCIL SIGNED LIMITED EDITION ETCHING TITLED *THE WORLD WITHIN*, 18 X 10 7/8 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Amen Woodcut Print Signed and Numbered 104/250Irving Amen Woodcut Print Signed and Numbered 104/250: Personalized and reads "Don Quixote to Sue and Dick" framed in a rustic frame. Irving Amen was a printmaker who taught at Notre Dame and has hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED FEMALE PORTRAIT ETCHING SIGNED IRVING AMENAquatint etching depicting a young girl seen in profile. Marked AP, Artist's Proof, in the lower left. Titled May in the lower left. Hand-signed Amen in the lower right. Irving Amen, 1918–2011,See Sold Price
Sold2017IRVING AMEN MANDOLIN LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDIrving Amen lithograph. Titled "Mandolin". Signed and numbered artist proof 8/8. Measures 18 1/2" (46cm) wide by 24" (60cm) long.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Monument to Our Uncertain Future" Irving AmenColored and hand signed Irving Amen etching. Frame measures 18.25" x 24.5". Viewing field measures 12" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016IRVING AMEN "FLOWER CHILDREN" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDIrving Amen lithograph titled "Flower Children". Signed and numbered 97/200. Measures 20 1/2" (50cm) by 27" (68cm) long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving AMEN #119/200 Wood Block LithographIrving AMEN #119/200 Wood Block lithograph, pencil signed/numbered. Full title: IN MY FATHER'S HOUSE ARE MANY MEMORIES, 119/200,; Artist signed bottom right. Approximate measurements: 21 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen "Laura Writing" Signed Lithograph 46/200Vintage Irving Amen (1918-2011) "Laura Writing" lithograph. Artist signed, numbered and titled across bottom. Measuring approx. 31.5" tall x 22.75" wide. In good vintage condition with some dents andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDR. SEUSS 'THE CAT 60TH ANNIVERSARY' 2017, Signed & numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Print, Rare sold$3,400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDR. SEUSS 'THE CAT BEHIND THE HAT' SIGNED & NUMBERED Mixed-Media Pigment Print on Canvas$1,200
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso Theater. Original signed and numbered etching by Pablo Picasso, 1967.$3,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsJean Emile Labourer signed and numbered Etching. 1925. One of 100 copies.$800
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHaya Ran, "The White Cat" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.$60
May 09Penny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsIsaac Holtz and Irving Amen Lithographs Pencil Signed by Artist Judaica Pictures$50
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Iii (1984) Etching, Signed & Numbered$700