A German silver-gilt chalice in fitting case, Stuttgart, Master "CHE", circa 1650Silber, vergoldet. Sechspassiger, getreppter Fuß. Sechskantiger Schaft mit gedrücktem, ebenfalls sechskantigem Nodus. Sich leicht weitende Kuppa. Kuppa und Fuß mit Beschauzeichen, Fuß mit Tremolierstrich und Meistermarke "CHE". Mit Futteral. Guter Zustand. Maße Kelch 18,5 x 12 x 11,2 cm, Gewicht 318 g, Maße Futteral 21,8 x 15,9 x 15,3 cm. Vgl. Rosenberg Bd. 3, Nr. 4639.Condition: II
- 34.5%
A German silver-gilt chalice in fitting case, Stuttgart, Master "CHE", circa 1650
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Starting Price
€1,800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Related Chalices
More Items in Chalices
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
View MoreTOP