Sold2024Watercolour signed J.E. Hamilton, 7 1/8" x 10 1/2", "Tall Ship, High Seas".Watercolour signed J.E. Hamilton, 7 1/8" x 10 1/2", "Tall Ship, High Seas".See Sold Price
Sold2023Birdhouse & H.M.S. Victory Replica ShipShip: 20" wide X 3" deep X 18" tall. Birdhouse: 7-1/2" wide X 10-1/2" deep X 12-1/4" high. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 9 1/8" x 10 3/4", "Tall Ship" (creasinWatercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 9 1/8" x 10 3/4", "Tall Ship" (creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed J. Harris (Jr), 7 1/2" x 12 7/8",Watercolour signed J. Harris (Jr), 7 1/2" x 12 7/8", "Tall Ship Daybreak".See Sold Price
Sold2022Xanthus Russell Smith - Ship in High SeasLot 17 Xanthus Russell Smith American (1839-1929) Ship in High Seas (1868) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 8 1/8 x 12 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/8 x 20 5/8 x 1/2 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J Polk, Enamel Art on Copper Framed Full Sail Ship on SeasSigned J Polk, Enamel Art on Copper Framed Full Sail Ship on Seas. size: 12 x 10, 18.25 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century: Moonlight, Ships at Sea1822; oil on canvas; signed "R. S." and dated lower right 12 x 18 in. (30.5 x 45.7 cm.), Frame: 21 x 26 3/4 in. (53.3 x 67.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Prints incl Laurel and HardyAlso includes silhouette and tall ship. Sight: 10-1/2" to 12-3/4" high x 7" to 15-1/4" wide. Overall with frame: 11" to 14-1/2" high x 10-1/2" to 16-3/4" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Carved Wood Buddha FigureA fine Chinese signed carved wood Buddha figure measuring 7" tall x 4.25" x 4" (18 cm x 11 cm x 10 cm). Late 19th century/early 20th century. Excellent condition with no damage or repairs. We ship mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Betty Lou Schlemm Watercolors(American, 1934-2021) 'Fire Island Wagons' and 'Bucks County Winter', both watercolor on paper and signed l.r.c. Sizes from 12-1/4"h x 16-3/4"w to 18-3/4"h x 21-3/4"w overall; 7"h x 10-3/4"w to 10-3/4See Sold Price
Sold20238 Helen Siegl LithographsEight Helen Siegl Lithographs, all pencil signed, includes: "Cat Magic" 11/90, 7" x 12 1/2"; "Aquarius & Nymphe" 20 / 30 12" X 18 1/4"; " Shangre La", 7 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Riddle" 5/50 watercolor blockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kachina 17 IN Doll by Julia LargoKachina 17 in. tall doll signed Julia Largo underside of stand that measures 10 in. x 7 in. x 1.5 in. high. Total height with stand and headdress is 18.25 in. tall. No evidence of damage or repairs. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED WATERCOLOR SIGNED GEO. F. SHELTONFramed watercolor signed Geo. F. Shelton (George F. Shelton was active/lived in New York during 19th/20th C, gated town in winter 12" x 15" (sight 7.25" x 10.5") - frame chips & gilt lossSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO PCS OF ARTWORK ON CANVASAntique 19th century oil on canvas seascape with cliffs and sailing ship signed in lower right what looks to read M or A in cypher above the letter S 1856 - 10" x 7.5" art - 12.5" x 10" frame and an aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine de Kooning(New York, 1918-1989) Untitled, 1981, from the Florentine Floral Series, signed lower right "EDK '81", watercolor and collage on paper, 10-1/4 x 7 in.; wood frame, 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Louise HimelSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO CHAMPAGNE BUCKET W STANDArt Deco 1936 Elkington & Co Silver Plated Champagne Bucket & Stand. In very good condition. Displays nicely. In stand 18" tall. Stand 10 1/2"x10 1/2"x 12 1/2". Bucket 7"x7"x8 3/4". Weight 12 pds 2 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTH (AMERICAN, 1817-1894).Oil on canvas. Ships in New York Harbor. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien Laloue, French, 1854-1941Arc de Triomphe in Winter, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, sight, 7.5 x 12 inches, giltwood frame 17.5 x 22 x 1 inches, slight ripple and toning to paper, presents well, see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "LA PORTE SAINT DENIS"gouache and watercolor signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 7 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFeyen Perrin, Return of the Fishers at Low Tide, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20