Sold2016Tiffany & Company Bronze Desk SetComprising four blotter ends, ink well pot,letter opener and covered box. Ink pot 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Bronze Letter OpenerTiffany Bronze Letter Opener, round medallion handles with engraved designs, marked "Tiffany Studios, New York1087", early 20th C, 8 1/2" l. CONDITION: Scratches, tarnished, areas of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter OpenerTiffany Studios Bronze Letter Opener 1685 (DORC1409) (MM) Dimensions: 10 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LETTER OPENERNative American pattern w/ patina. Stamped Tiffany Studios. Issued: Early 20th c. Dimensions: 10"L Manufacturer: Tiffany Studios Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter OpenerTiffany Studios N.Y. bronze letter opener, stamped 1780, slightly bent tip, 9 3/4" l. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO JED FRANCE DORE BRONZE MANTEL CLOCKAntique JED France for Tiffany & Company gold gilt bronze case clock with scrolled design. White enamel dial with black Roman numerals and Arabic raised 5 minute intervals. Movement marked 12029 10 2See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERTiffany and Company letter opener crafted of solid sterling silver. Measures approx. 6 1/4" long x 3/8" wide. Total weight approx. 49.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018A gold scale & a bronze letter openerA gold scale and an art nouveau bronze letter opener (9.4"L)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Dated 1994, and stamped "Style is a simple way of saying complicated things. J. Cocteau". Together with a Tiffany & Company pen and a Cross pen. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER OPENEROrnate handle. Signed "Tiffany Studios, NY #68. 10 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE BRONZE LETTER OPENERTiffany Studios Grapevine bronze and Favrille glass letter opener. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York and measures 9 1/4" x 1 1/4" x 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING PENCIL LETTER KNIFETiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener, c.1994, in the form of a pencil, approx 6.75"l, 1.56ozt **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River Oaks Estate** Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO 'STAG & GOOSE' STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with Stag and Goose decoration to handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling to handle. Measures 8" length. Includes Tiffany pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING GOLF BALL LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener in the form of a golf ball on tee. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 6 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING GOLF BALL LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener in the form of a golf ball on tee. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 6 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. 14 karat gold letter opener with holderTiffany & Co. 14 karat gold letter opener with holder (holder missing a part). length 5 1/2 inches, total weight 61.6 grams. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label. *No creSee Sold Price
2018Tiffany & Co. 14 karat gold letter opener with holderTiffany & Co. 14 karat gold letter opener with holder (holder missing a part). length 5 1/2 inches, total weight 61.6 grams. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, New York. Bronze Letter Opener in the American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, New York. Bronze Letter Opener in the American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, early 20th century bronze desk accessory/letter opener in the american indian pattern. Marked 'Tiffany StSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMain Auction GalleriesArts Crafts Shop (Attribution) Enamel Silver & Bronze Letter Opener$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage bronze Chinese letter opener and an enamel metal British War Relief Society Bookmark.$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/8"$10
2 days LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionTiffany Furnaces Favrile 166A Gold Dore Bronze Vase with Blue Enamel$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsL'OBJET Crocodile Letter Opener African Jade and 24K Gold Plated Luxury - CU9680$10