Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalcanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right Di Cavalcanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque MelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, workshop stamp E Di Cavalacanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalacanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de AlbuquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emiliano di Cavalcanti, paintingEmiliano di Cavalcanti, painting, Emiliano di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976), "Mulata", oil on canvas, initial signed lower right, possibly maquette for Bohemia series serigraph, with four serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5"Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5" | Signed and dated "Paris 1911" lower right. Depicting a woman seated cross-legged on a blue ground. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, B. PrabhaB. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001), Untitled (Two Village Women), 1976, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 36"h x 48"w. Note: COA accompanies this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue, Portrait of a seated womanJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962)Portrait of a seated woman with a parasol, 1919oil on canvassigned and dated lower right25 1/2 x 21in (65 x 53.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Dmitri Zhilinsky 33.25x24.75 O/B "At The Table"Dmitri Zhilinsky (Russia, 1927-) 33.25x24.75 , O/B , ILR , "At The Table" , Depicting: Seated Woman at Table with Roses , Inscribed: Initialed and Dated Lower Right Provenance: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Woman Sitting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA compelling oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman alongside a black dog, measuring 21 x 18 inches. The artwork is signed in the lower right corner and is part of a private collection in SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie P. Thompson (American, 1880-1963)The Silk Kimono (Woman Seated In An Interior), 1923, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed, Inscribed And Dated Lower Right, Vose Galleries, Boston Label And #26162 On Stretcher Verso 22 X 18 Inches, Gilt WoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancel E. Nunn, The Distant Whistle, 1973, acrylic on... board. 12 x 40 inches, signed lower right: Ancel E. Nunn 73; "Born in Seymour, Texas, Ancel Nunn began drawing at age 12. He added to his early art education through summer workshops under noted aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES (JIRI KARPELES) KARS (CZECH REPUBLIC/ FRANCE/Woman in Fur Coat Seated on a Bed, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '20, also signed verso, in gilt deep cove frame with grey painted liner, OS: 26 3/4" x 23 1/4", SS: 21 1/4" x 17 3/4". LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama serigraph - Pumpkin 2000 (Green)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929)Pumpkin 2000 (Green)signed ‘Yayoi Kusama’ (lower right); titled, dated and numbered Pumpkin 2000 8 /100’ (lower left)screenprint in colourssheet size: 48x 65 cm. (18 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Kawanan Kera Putih di Hutan Sumatera Selatan ( White Monkeys in South Sumatera Forest65 x 95 cm ; 96 x 126 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 93 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMASO BUZZI Lampada da terra con struttura in metalloBUZZI TOMASO (1900 - 1981) Lampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro e applicazione di foglia d'oro, mod.503, per Venini, Italia, 1930. . . Cm 32,00 x 169,00. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont Auctions1896 American school impressionist painting of a woman seated on a bench in a flower garden.$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Charles P. Demetropoulos (American, 1912-1976), Boston Commons, watercolor on paper, busy$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300