Sold2023Oakes, Marcella (1921-2007) watercolor, untitled chickensMarcella Oakes (1921-2007) untitled chickens, watercolor, signed lower right, good condition, size:6.5 x 4.5 inches. From the collections of Dennis and Martha Oakes. Marcella Oakes, 85, Salina, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oakes, Marcella (1921-2007) watercolor, untitled basket of applesMarcella Oakes (1921-2007) untitled basket of apples, watercolor, signed lower right, good condition, size: 8.75 x 7.5 inches. From the collections of Dennis and Martha Oakes. Marcella Oakes, 85, SaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charley Harper Early Watercolor PaintingAmerican (1922-2007). Watercolor on paper titled "Workman's Lunch", signed lower right, 1949-50. Tag on verso reads "given to Cinti art museum Oct 27/55. Charles Harper, 1403 Corvalis Ave, Cinti. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Northern ChapterBrad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Northern Chapter LTD., 2007 watercolor on paper signed Brad Kahlhamer and dated (lower right) 30 x 22 inches. Provenance: Deitch Projects, New York Horton Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007)Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007), watercolor on paper, abstraction, untitled, signed top right 'Lippencott', 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SOL LEWITT FRAMEDSol LeWitt, American, 1928 to 2007, watercolor painting on paper, Geometric, 1981. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. A paper label of Galerie Chalet is on the backside. Sol LeWitt is an American aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Shuptrine (American, b. 1963)Alan Shuptrine (American, b. 1963) "Flowering Dogwood", 2007 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7" x 11", framed 15-1/2" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francesca DiMattio, UntitledFrancesca DiMattio Untitled 2007watercolor and acrylic on paper 12.25 h × 9.125 w in (31 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Francesca DiMattio 2007'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manfred Deix * (1949 St. Pölten - 2016 Klosterneuburg)Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 Aquarell, 40 x 28 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen 71 x 50,5 cm Originalbild des Buchcovers Arnold Schwazenegger, Die nackte Wahrheit, 2007 Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aya Takano (Born 1976)Aya Takano (Born 1976) Untitled, 2006/2007 Watercolor on paper Signed on recto Sheet: 8.25 x 5.75 inches; Framed: 12.75 x 10.75 inches Provenance: gifted directly from the Artist to current owner, PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Girl / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 70 x 50 cm / ---------------- / Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Thieu nu / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Olson (1924 - 2007) AmericanVictor Olson (1924 - 2007) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 24"in H x 30"in W with frame Known for: Illustrations-magazine Biography: Victor Olson, of Fanton Meadows,See Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930-2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930-2007) / Portrait / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 31 x 23 cm // LUU CONG NHAN (Khoa Khang chien , 1930-2007) / Chan dung / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 31 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Derek G.M. Gardner, Capture of the TourterelleDerek George Montague Gardner (British, 1914-2007) Framed watercolor titled "The Capture of the Tourterelle" by the H.M. Frigate "Lively", 15th March 1795". Signed lower left. Label verso "Morgan & BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Olson (1924 - 2007) AmericanVictor Olson (1924 - 2007) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 15 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 26"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Illustrations-magazine Biography: Victor Olson, of Fanton Meadows,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media, Roy De ForestRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1971, watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated center (vertically), sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 32"w. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstraction)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Abstraction)watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Lippincott18 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (47.63 x 60.33 cm.), Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 1 in. (54.29 x 70.17 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 2 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 35 x 53 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 02 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 35 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 05 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 40 x 50 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 05 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 40 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 4 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 32 x 52 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 04 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 32 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jaled Muyaes, (Chilean, 1921-2007), Abstract, 1950s,Jaled Muyaes, (Chilean, 1921-2007), Abstract, 1950s, watercolor and gouache, signed and dated lower right, 11" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Lobsterman's WharfFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Lobsterman's Wharf watercolor, 20.25 x 28 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork AssortmentArtwork Assortment (3) items including a Henry Hill (American, 1943-2012) watercolor dated 2007, signed lower right, matted behind acrylic in a black wood frame having signed COA verso, an undated acrSee Sold Price
2024Hagop HagopianHagop Hagopian / watercolor on paper / 2007 / 15 x 11 in / expertise papers available, please see photos / Armenian artist Our auction will feature a dedicated chat room, accessible independently of oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Summer Landscape, Rockport$100
5 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Head of Lobster Cove$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftWinter Associates Roger Wilson Dennis, Harry Leith Ross, two small watercolors on paper, including: Roger Wilson$75
4 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersWATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF EUNICE P. MATTHEWS BY JOSEPH H. (JH) DAVIS (1811-1865).$750
3 days LeftBidhausShirley Pettibone "Koi 6" Nature Watercolor Giclee Print Limited 158 of 200 Sign$10
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (USA B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & numbered. 42x58$2,000