Accornero Vittorio - "oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio", 1950 Auction

item-175405281=1
Accornero Vittorio - "Oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio", 1950

ITA

china e acquerello su cartone, 46,5 x 33 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Accornero per la scenografia teatrale dell‘opera "Oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio" di Giuseppe Verdi andata in scena al Teatro della Scala di Milano nel 1950/1951. Piccole ammaccature agli angoli. Firmata e titolata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

ink and watercolor on cardboard. Original illustration created by Accornero for the theatrical scenography of the opera "Oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio" by Giuseppe Verdi performed at the Teatro della Scala in Milan in 1950/1951. Small dents at the corners. Signed and titled.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €500 - €900
Starting Price

€500

Starting Price €500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Roma, Italy, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy519 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 1

May 09, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction