Nasica (augusto Majani) - "guglielmo Marconi", Primi Del 900 Auction

item-175405406=1
Nasica (Augusto Majani) - "Guglielmo Marconi", primi del 900

ITA

matita, china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 25 x 36,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Nasica durante i primi anni del ’900. Maestro all ’Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna di Giorgi Morandi e Bruno Saetti, Nasica fu tra gli illustratori più apprezzati della sua epoca, definito il "caricaturista degli intellettuali", lavorò tra le altre per le riviste Italia ride, Novissima, Fantasio, La Lettura e il Secolo XX. Lievi pieghe e fori di affissione ai margini. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil, ink, watercolor and tempera on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Nasica during the early 1900s. Master at the Academy of Fine Arts of Bologna of Giorgi Morandi and Bruno Saetti, Nasica was among the most appreciated illustrators of his era, defined as the "caricaturist of intellectuals", he worked among others for the magazines Italia ride, Novissima, Fantasio, La Reading and the 20th Century. Slight folds and posting holes on the edges. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Current Price (1 bid)

€300

Starting Price €300

Item located in Roma, Italy, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy516 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 1

May 09, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction