2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 5.7 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP; H. 8 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
2022SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUP, CHINA, 12THSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUP, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 7.5 cm. Diam. 12.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE; H. 12 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE; H. 14 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR; H. 9.8 cm. W. 11.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE; H. 9.2 cm. Diam. 12.4 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE; H. 15.3 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH; H. 8 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN; H. 5.5 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA12TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA ; H. 5 cm. Diam. 9.2 cm.See Sold Price
2022SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, JIANYAO RABBIT CUP WITH INLAID SILVER GILT MOUTHSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, JIANYAO RABBIT CUP WITH INLAID SILVER GILT MOUTH H. 4.4 cm. Diam. 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
202313TH-14TH CENTURIES CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE ZHAN13TH-14TH CENTURIES CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE ZHAN ; H. 4 cm. Diam. 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vase, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese vase, 12th - 13th centuryVase with speckled decoration on a dark brown-black ground. Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279). Intact. Height 23.5 cm. Provenance: South German private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vase with Prunus branch decor, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese vase with Prunus branch decor, 12th - 13th centuryTall pear-shaped vase decorated with flowering plum branch. Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279). Intact. Height 26 cm. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
2023SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 25 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 17 cm. W. 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Three Chinese Qingbai Glazed Porcelain Articles* Three Chinese Qingbai Glazed Porcelain Articles southern song-yuan dynasty, 12th-13th century comprising two bowls each having rounded walls and molded with fish decoration, one lobed covered box, tSee Sold Price
2022CELADON CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURYCELADON CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 5.1 cm. Diam. 8.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12THJIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 4.7 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE STEM CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA,LONGQUAN WARE STEM CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 10.5 cm. L. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, HUTIAN WARE CUP, 12THSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, HUTIAN WARE CUP, 12TH CENTURY H. 5.5 cm. Diam. 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA SONG/YUAN DYNASTY PERIOD THREAD-BOUND CHINESE BOOK: 'TONG JIAN’. HARDCOVER BOOK BOUND WITH$9,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese incised celadon-glazed bowl, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1368)€240
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld Collection Southern Song Dynasty Official Kiln Green Glaze Silver Mouth Octagonal Bamboo Vase$1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Longquan-celadon bowl with twin-fish decor, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1279)€640
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese five-footed Longquan celadon-glazed brush washer, Southern Song dynasty$100(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Longquan celadon mallet vase "kinuta" with fish handles, probably southern Song Dynasty€600
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld Collection Southern Song Dynasty Official Kiln Green Glaze Silver Mouth Octagonal Bamboo Vase$1,000
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of praying hands from a French medieval tomb, 12th/13th century€1,800
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld Collection Southern Song Dynasty Official Kiln Green Glaze Silver Mouth Large Guan Er Vase$800
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld Collection Southern Song Dynasty Official Kiln Green Glaze Imperial Court Square Washbasin$700