Sold2017William Richard Crutchfield "Riverboat"Dimensions: 12" x 19 3/8"Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: And dated 67, and numbered 54/56 in pencil and blind stamped at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Crutchfield, Zeppelin Schooner, 1973William Richard Crutchfield (American, 1932-2015)Zeppelin Schooner, 1973screenprint and lithograph in colors on wove papersigned and dated artist's proof Richard Crutchfield 1973 in pencil lower prinSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEN SHAHN (AMERICAN 1898-1969), LITHOGRAPH ON RICHARDBEN SHAHN (AMERICAN 1898-1969), LITHOGRAPH ON RICHARD DE BAS PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED (IN PLATE) #34/200. SHEET 22 1/2 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Neil Williams, UntitledNeil Williams Untitled 1963oil on canvas25 h x 25 w in (63 x 63 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Williams 63'. Provenance: David Richard Contemporary, Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Signed Chester County Prints(3) Signed prints of Chester County: "Dawning of a Century", Richard Bollinger, 136/200; "Serenity", C. Phillip Wikoff ,15/100; untitled snowscape, Gertrude McGaffney, 173/300, pencil signed; laSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Kinnaird(North Carolina, 1931-2013) Untitled, signed lower right "Kinnaird", mixed media, 18 x 19-1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Collection from Blue Haven, designed by Carter Williams, Raleigh, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Crutchfield: 3William Crutchfield: 3 Bronze, 1976, signed 'Crutchfield' and dated at bottom, on a black marble base. 10 1/4 x 5 x 5 in. (with base). Works from the Collection of Dick Polich and the Polich Tallix FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Crutchfield "Help" Lithograph A/P 1972Unframed: 32"x27" Piece is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANUSCRIPT DOCUMENTS, JOHN, WILLIAM & RICHARD PENNLOT (4) MANUSCRIPT DOCUMENTS, JOHN, WILLIAM & RICHARD PENN, 1807-1830, (INDENTURES, LEGAL NOTICES)See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WILLIAM CRUTCHFIELD SILKSCREENSCRUTCHFIELD, William, (American, b. 1932): Two Silkscreens: 1) ''City of Ultramarine'', City Building atop a Large Seagoing Vessel accompanied by several Tugboats, sight size 36.5'' x 24.5'', pencil sSee Sold Price