Sold2022CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): ROCKY SHOREwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; 14 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches sight; 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976): Saturday Evening PostChristian von Schneidau Swedish 1893-1976 Saturday Evening Post watercolor on paper 1912; signed lower left and with estate stamp to verso 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (49See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): MORRO BAY HILLSoil on canvas; signed lower right; titled and signed verso; Condition: craquelure; 20 x 24 inches; 28 x 31 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): PORTRAIT OFoil on canvas; signed lower left and verso; 38 x 32 inches; 43 1/4 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Christian von SchneidauChristian von Schneidau (Swedish/American, 1893-1976), Portrait of a Royal Lady, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 40"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 48"h x 39.5"wSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Craig (1846-1931) Indians on Horseback 17 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 31 1/4 in.Charles Craig (1846-1931) Indians on Horseback signed 'Chas. Craig' (lower right) oil on canvas 17 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 31 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, New Jersey. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Calderon (El Salvador, b. 1952)Pablo Calderon (El Salvador, b. 1952) Paint on paper. Framed. Size: 12.5'' x 13.5'', 32 x 34 cm (sight); 14.75'' x 15.75'', 37 x 40 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024E. M. Zax (20 th / 21 st Century) CaliforniaQUEEN, mixed media with spray paint and collage on paper, signed lower right, 21 ¾ x 18”, frame 31 ½ x 27 ¾ x 3 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model"Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model", mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sheet); 25.25'' x 21.25'', 64 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024WANDA HAZEL GAG (AMERICAN 1893-1946)WANDA HAZEL GAG (AMERICAN 1893-1946)Smoke Bumbles, 1936lithograph on paper23.5 x 32 cm (9 1/4 x 11 5/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 45 x 55 cm (17 3/4 x 21 5/8 in.)signed in pencil lower right, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919)Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919) "Young Woman with a Japanese Parasol" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 29" x 24", framed 34" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School (First Quarter 20th Century)Dutch School (First Quarter 20th Century) "Two Street Scenes" pair of oils on canvas each illegibly signed. Framed alike. each 17-1/2" x 14", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Souverbie, (French, 1891-1981)Jean Souverbie (French, 1891-1981) "Baigneuses s'eclaboussent", 1978 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas. Framed. 23-1/2" x 32", framed 31" x 39-1/2" PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Vernet Bonfort (b. 1934) FrenchPAYSAGE #2 PROVENCE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and inscribed on verso, 19 ½ x 24”, frame 27 ¾ x 32 ¼ x 1 ¼”. Provenance: Cambridge ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994 Print in colors, mixografia 3 Dimentional From the numbered edition of 75 Signed, numbered, dated on recto Image: 23 â…œ x 32 ¼ inches Framed: 28 ¼ x 36 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911)ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911) Sunlight through the Forest, oil on masonite 69 x 53.5 cm (27 1/8 x 21 in.) framed dimensions: 80 x 64 cm (31 1/2 x 25 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Moos, Children's table, 1948Peder Moos, Children's table, 1948, H. 41 x 31.5 x 32 cm. Made by Peder Moos, Denmark. Oak wood. Marked: Moos 1948 (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2016AGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OILAGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 34 X 27"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022James M Donnell (CA 1882-1957) Hauling Logs in WinterJames M. Donnell (Canadian 1882-1957) Hauling logs in winter oil on canvas monogrammed lower right dated '27 signed reverse Canvas 14" x 21" as framed 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmund Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Seated Woman 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 in. (55.2 x 46.4 cm) unframedSigmund Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Seated Woman signed 'Menkes' (lower left), signed or inscribed 'Sigmund/Menkes' (on the stretcher), with two partial labels from Associated American Artists, NeSee Sold Price
SoldRobert William Wood (1889-1979) Coastal Shoreline 18 x 24 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 in.Robert William Wood (1889-1979) Coastal Shoreline signed 'Robert Wood' (lower left) oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Westlake Village, CaSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Lees Judson (1842-1928) Sleepy Hollow in Laguna sight 17 x 22 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 in....William Lees Judson (1842-1928) Sleepy Hollow in Laguna signed 'W.L. Judson' (lower right) and titled on a gallery label (on the reverse) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 22 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 in. ESee Sold Price
SoldAdriano Manocchia (born 1951) Quiet Times 9 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. framed 13 1/4 x 17 in. (Painted in...Adriano Manocchia (born 1951) Quiet Times signed 'Adriano Manocchia ©' (lower right) oil on board 9 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. framed 13 1/4 x 17 in. Painted in 1997. Footnotes: Provenance Property from anSee Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsVaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945$200(2 bids)
309 Lots AwayBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLaurie Snow Hein (American b. 1949) Palm Beach Cowboys-1985, Oil on Canvas, Size: 20 x 24 Framed: 31$250
310 Lots AwayBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions19th Century, oil on canvas, "Miss Emma and Miss Elizabeth Crewe", copy of a Sir Joshua Reynolds,$275(2 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWalker Evans: Houses, Atlanta, Georgia, 1936 F.S.A. Photograph$500
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersMichel Delacroix (FR 1933-) French Street Scene$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Baldomero Galofre (Spain,1849-1902) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sOTIS JEROME TRIPP (Massachusetts, 1905-1976), Hauling wood in winter., Oil on canvas, 18" x 26".$250
18 hrs LeftBonhamsGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962) Washington's Birthday 20 1/4 x 16 3/8 in. (51.4 x 41.6 cm.) (Pa...$16,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Vintage Cracker Jack Neon Sign works / 14"H, 31 3/4" x 6 1/2"$700(6 bids)