Sold2021An Alvin Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl.An Alvin Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl. Together with three sterling silver teaballs, one sterling silver tea strainer, and one sterling silver boat form tea strainer Wt of all: 10.30 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CREAM AND SUGARVintage American Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar by Alvin. Creamer 4 1/2" long 2" tall. Sugar 5" long 2 1/4" tall. Approximate silver weight 175 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Sterling Silver.A Collection of Sterling Silver. Comprising an Alvin round dish, a Fisher bread dish, a Wallace oblong dish, an International bowl, an International creamer and sugar bowl, a Grande Baroque demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Piece Sterling Silver Lot6 Piece Sterling Silver Lot. Includes 2 Candle Stick Holders, Vase, Bowl, And Pair Sugar And Creamer. 710.4g. Vase Marked Fisher Sterling Weighted, 617. Matching Candle Stick Holders Marked Alvin SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hennell & Hennell Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerGeorge III Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, Robert Hennell I & Samuel Hennell, London, 1808, act. 1802-1810, shell and reeded scroll borders, lobed lower body, ball feet, sugar h. 4 1/2 in., w. 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Emilia Castillo Mexican Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerEmilia Castillo signed Mexican sterling silver sugar and creamer with ornate dragon fly and decorated floral handle. Fine hand hammered work with inset lapis, malachite and coral stones.4” x 4” anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kalo (Chicago) Sterling Silver Sugar, Creamer and UnderKalo (Chicago) Sterling Silver Sugar, Creamer and Under Tray. 19 ozt. Tray W 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerPorter Blanchard modernist sterling silver sugar & creamer bowl, circa 1960. Porter Blanchard sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 6.57 ozt Measures Approx., Sugar bowl: 3.125 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fancy Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, 24.33 oztFancy Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, sugar 8"w & creamer 5 1/2"t. 24.33 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Sterling Silver Sugar CreamerSet Unusual Swirl Deco Design Art Nouveau Design swirl pattern in creamer sugar Sterling Silver Set. Russian. Marked underside some illegible, S O C 85. Engraved at base "From the Mothers Union MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk repousse sterling silver sugar & creamerhand decorated, pattern 621F, 13.40 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer And Tray Lot Of 3Includes Creamer & Sugar Hallmarked Mhf, M. Fred Hirsch Company Of Jersey City, NJ. Creamer & Sugar are weighted. Tray Is Hallmarked International Silver Company 8 1/4 In. Tray is sterling silver is nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerAntique Pair Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer. Simple elegance silver vessels. Weight 3.8 oz each Dimension: 2 3/4" high A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Grouping of Sterling Silver Sugars, Creamers & SaltsAmerican, 20th century. A grouping of 7 pieces of sterling tablewares, lot includes a Newport creamer and sugar, a Watson footed sugar with scalloped mouth, sterling Ellmore Mug, two Loring Andrews CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerSterling Silver Sugar & Creamer International Silver Co. Model C III, monogramed "S", 7.25ozt TW. creamer hgt 4 1/4". CONDITION: Very good, tarnished, small dent on base of creamer.See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesPoole Silver (American) 'Georgian' Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Pot, H 3" W 3.25" L 5" 9.6t oz 2$100(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Creamer, Sugar Pot & Tray W 5.5" L 9.5" 15.27t oz$375