Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier à Paris, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, riccaOrologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, ricca decorazione in bronzo, Francia II metà sec.XIX h.cm.84See Sold Price
Sold2022Scrittoio Napoleone III lastronato in palissandroScrittoio Napoleone III lastronato in palissandro con applicazioni in porcellana dipinta a motivi floreali, Francia fine sec.XIX cm. 39x30 h. 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Cassa di orologio Napoleone III in bronzo eCassa di orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e smalti, sec.XIX h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2017Piccolo secretaire Napoleone III decorato conPiccolo secretaire Napoleone III decorato con applicazioni di bronzi, ottone, madreperla e avorio, fine sec.XIX cm. 65x32 h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2023Credenza Napoleone III lastronata in palissandroCredenza Napoleone III lastronata in palissandro e filettata in ottone, fine sec. XIX cm.115x42xh.107, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERA NAPOLEONE IIIA 3 RIPIANI IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E INTARSIATA ALLA MANIERA BOULLE , BRONZI CESELLATIE DOTATI. XIX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 81 X 44 X 31 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Comodino Napoleone III a due cassetti lastronato,Comodino Napoleone III a due cassetti lastronato, Francia sec.XIX cm. 45x32 h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2021tavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche intavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche in porcellana di sevres epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 48x36 h. 81,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Alzata -CenterpieceAlzata in porcellana, vetro e bronzo.Francia, Napoleone III.H 34,5x 26.Sbeccature. Porcelain, glass and bronze centerpiece.France, Napoleon III.Chipping.H 1337⁄64in L1015⁄64inSee Sold Price
Sold2019candelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epocacandelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epoca Napoleone III fine sec.XIX cm.x h. 69,5See Sold Price
Sold2022paracalore in legno, laccato e dorato epocaparacalore in legno, laccato e dorato epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 111x63See Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi MassoniLampada da tavolo mod. Il sole e la nuvola Vetro colorato, legno, metallo cromato. Prod. Iter elettronica, 1970 cm 53x40x34,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968-1973: iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo A.R.D.I.T.I.Lampada da tavolo mod. Prismar Metallo cromato, cristallo argentato molato. Prod. Divisione Nucleo - Sormani, 1971 ca. cm 35x32x32 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari, Napoleone Ferrari, Luce lampade 1968-1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/14651959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Coachwork by Tickford Registration no. not registered Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/1465 •One of only 551 DB Mark IIIs made •DeliveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE, IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILEA FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILE, CIRCA 176584.5cm high, 115cm wide, 53cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireA serpentine commSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand1A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand, after the model by Andre Charles Boulle. 47 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W x 21" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA1973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Registration no. VGU 328M Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA •UK delivered right-hand drive model •Automatic transmission •Present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Mahogany and Ebony-Inlaid Serving Table in the Manner of Thomas ChippendaleA George III Mahogany and Ebony-Inlaid Serving Table in the Manner of Thomas Chippendale Circa 1775 Height 36 x width 72 x depth 26 1/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Hotspur Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Pair of George III Oval Mirrors in theExceptional Pair of George III Giltwood Oval Mirrors. Each crest with ramís head carved urn issuing an anthemion and suspending bellflower and floral scrolled swags above an oval mirror plate withinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Early George III Carved Mahogany Double Chair BackFine Early George III Carved Mahogany Double Chair Back Settee The undulating top rail centered by a shell, above the pierced baluster-shaped back splat with carved serpents and scrolled edges, the ouSee Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Bromley III (NJ,Irish,UK,1835-1888) oil painting antique$160(2 bids)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsThe Earl of Granville Ambassadorial Set of George III Gilt English Silver Three Light Candelabra$24,000
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsYaacov Agam Signed Agamograph 3D Abstract Lucite Op Art Spring Time III Park West Provenance Label$350(8 bids)
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersReed A Prescott III (VT Contemporary) Summer Cottage$100
May 11Boston Harbor Auctions Ship Model Caroline, The Royal Yacht Of George II and George III$1,600(2 bids)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)