Sold2022Tea service in silver metalTea set in silver metal consisting of coffee pot, teapot, milk jug and sugar bowl. 20th century. Servizio da tè in metallo argentato composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera. XX seSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERVIZIO DA TE PER 6in porcellana bianca , decorata da fasce bordeaux e oro, XX° secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio in argento da tè e caffè composto daServizio in argento da tè e caffè composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera, zuccheriera e vassoio ovale biansato; corpi a balaustro con baccellature e costolature verticali; pomoli floreali e manicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Servizio da tèServizio in argento da tè e caffè composto da: vassoio di forma ovale, caffettiera, teiera, zuccheriera e lattiera. gr 3100See Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio da tè e caffè in argento composto daServizio da tè e caffè in argento composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera, con corpi a balaustro liscio, beccucci e prese sagomati a volute fogliate. Francia, inizi sec. XX, argentieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Ginori, tea setPottery china Tea set: 6 cups, 6 small plates, 6 plates,teapot, sugar bowl, milk jug. Signed on every piece. Richard Ginori, 1880 ca. Servizio da the in porcellana composto da 6 piatti da dolce, 6 piaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERVIZIO DA TEin porcellana decorata a soggetti floreali ,composto da 9 pezzi,XX° secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da servizio acqua e centrotavolaservizio da 6 in vetro satinato e colorato , centrotavola in metallo argentato , tulipe in vetro. Italia xx secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Servizio da tè - Tea servicein argento dorato e smalti policromi, composto da sei tazze con piattino, sei cucchiaini, una zuccheriera, un colino per il té e sei piattini concavi per posarlo dopo l'uso; decorazione a smalto cloiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Servizio di bicchieri in cristallo liscioServizio di bicchieri in cristallo liscio composto da: 15 acqua, 14 vino, 6 cognac, 14 flutes e 12 coppette da gelatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio da tavola composto da porta olio e porta acetoServizio da tavola composto da porta olio e porta aceto in vetro e metallo cromato. In custodia A glass and chromed metal oil and vinegar set, with caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERVIZIO DA ROSOLIO composto da vassoio in legnoSERVIZIO DA ROSOLIO composto da vassoio in legno ebanizzato e argento, bottiglia in cristallo inciso e argento, quattro bicchieri in cristallo con gambo in argento (mancanze). Anni 30 - cm 47 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2016Browning, Robert, Work, Boston, no date, 6 volumes, 3/4Browning, Robert, Work, Boston, no date, 6 volumes, 3/4 morocco gilt, bookSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiServizio da tavolo composto da: otto piatti fondi, otto piatti piani, otto piatti da dessert, un piatto da portata, una zuppiera, un portasalsa con mestolino, un piatto piccolo ovale. Modello decoro 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Penn The Spilled Cream 1980 Signed Platinum-Palladium Print Mounted to Aluminum 30/58A contemporary still life photograph titled "The Spilled Cream" (AR #386) by American photographer Irving Penn. Photograph date, 6-12-1980. Medium pf print platinum-palladium print mounted to aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso original drawing of a Face of a faunThis is an original pen and ink drawing to cream paper being 35.4 cm by 27.9cm drawn, dated and signed by Pablo Picasso with the date 6/4/49 VIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Jefferson Airplane/Jimi Hendrix Concert PosterArtist: Jefferson Airplane/Jimi Hendrix Venue: Fillmore Date: 6/20/1967 Poster #: BG-069 Condition: Good 1st printingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 17th c John Hebert tall case clockVery fine late 17th c walnut tall cased clock by John Hebert (London 1682-1713). 8-day, with hour bell strike, silvered and fancy brass dial, 4 masque head spandrels with hour, second & date. 6'11"h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish Colonial Old Master St. AnthonyArtist: Spanish Colonial School Title: St. Anthony Padua Medium: Oil on copper Size: Approx. 8" x 6" Date: Late 17th century probbalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Taggart - Painted Bronze, Wax, Pigment , 'Chicken Foot Tree (#6)'Chris Taggart - Painted Bronze, Wax, Pigment , 'Chicken Foot Tree (#6)' Date: 2007 Dimensions: 138 x 132 x 108 in Condition: Artwork appears to be in very good condition; Note that Lot 69 & 203 are reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lotton Multi Flora vaseCharles Lotton (1935-2021) for Charles Lotton Studios Multi Flora vase with pulled white orchid decoration on aventurine ground Crete, Illinois, 2013 blown glass incised signature and date 6 1/2"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian-LILIHAN MALAYEER Rug 2'6" x 23'6"Title: Persian-LILIHAN MALAYEER Rug 2'6" x 23'6" Date/Period: aproximatly c1930s Origin: Malayer-PERSIAN Dimension: 2'6" x 23'6" Materials: wool woven on cotton Additional Information: ONE OF A KIND VSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Wailers/Quicksilver Concert PosterArtist: The Wailers/Quicksilver Venue: Fillmore Date: 6/17/1966 Poster #: BG-11 Condition: Very good 1st printSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Chardiet vaseJosé Chardiet (b. 1956) vase USA, 1995 blown glass etched signature and date 6 3/8"w x 5 1/4"d x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRolex Ladies Stainless Steel Silver Index Dial Engine Turn Bezel Jubilee Band Da$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRolex Ladies Two Tone Gold And Steel Champagne Dial Pyramid Bezel Oyster Band Da$1
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsIWC Da Vinci Chronograph Blue Dial Steel Watch IW393402 Box Card$12,500
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersRolex Mens 18K Gold And Stainless Steel Champagne Jubilee Index Dial Sapphire Da$1