Sold20211739 NEW TESTAMENT BIBLE HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ 47Lusthof der Goddelyke Historien. Zijne een korte Verhandeling van alles wat in de Boeken des Ouden en Nieuwen Testaments, vervat is. Dordr., F. Oudman, 1739 2 parts in 1 volume, (10),272,(8); (4),344,See Sold Price
Sold20152 volume Dutch Bible 1748 profusely illustratedHeading: (Bible in Dutch) Author: Title: Bybel, dat is, de Gansche H. Schrift, Vervattende alle de Kanonyke Boeken des Ouden en Nieuwen Testaments. Door last van de Hoog-Mogende Heeren Staten GeneraaSee Sold Price
Sold20211729 HISTORY of JEWS w/ MAPS of GREECE PALESTINE ASIAPRIDEAUX, H. Het oude & niewe verbond aen een geschakelt in de geschiedenissen der Joden en der aengrenzende volkeren, sedert het verval der koningryken van Israel en Juda tot de komst van Jezus KristSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem,Malta Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem, appellés depuis chevaliers de Rhodes, et aujourd'hui chevalliers de Malthe. Nouvelle EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girl with Cherries by Van der Straeten, 1890ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA H. 66 cm (26 in.), W. 36 x 30 cm (14 x 12 in). Van der Straeten and Société des bronzes de Paris Patinated bronze 1890 Bronze bust with a brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lemaire, Flore des serres et des jardinsLemaire Charles Antoine e altri, Flore des serres et des jardins de L'Europe...tome troisieme. Gand: Louis Van Houtte, 1847. In-8° (mm 240x160). Pagine 260 con in totale 107 bellissime tavoleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vicq d'Azyr, Félix Traité d'anatomie et de physiologieVicq d'Azyr, Félix Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie avec des planches coloriées répresentant au naturel les divers organes de l'homme et des animaux. Tome Premier (= alles Erschienene). Mit 53See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre André Latreille Histoire Naturelle desZoologie - Herpetologie Pierre André Latreille Histoire Naturelle des Salamandres de France précédée d'un Tableau méthodique des autres reptiles indigènes: avec figurines colorées. Mit 5 kol. uSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète des cinquante-deux tableaux peints a fresque qui ornent les voutes du Vatican et repre´sentent des sujets de la Bible. Mit 52 gestochenen TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description desPictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description des mollusques fossiles qui se trouvent dans les gres verts des environs de Geneve. Mit 51 lithographierten Tafeln. Genf, Fick, 1847-1853. 2 Bll., 558 S.See Sold Price
Sold2016D'Aviler, Augustin Charles Cours d'architecture quiD'Aviler, Augustin Charles Cours d'architecture qui comprend les ordres de Vignole, avec des commentaires, les figures & descriptions de ses plus beaux batimens, & de ceux de Michel-Ange, plusieurs noSee Sold Price
Sold2017George van der Straeten, (Belgian, 1856-1941)George van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941) "Euterpe", ca. 1900 patinated bronze cast signature at proper left side of self-base, a "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" foundry mark along left edge. h. 22-See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Green Marble Column Base, Bust of a Young Maiden, Signed on Obverse Side. Foundry: Societe Des Bronze De Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (FRANCE, 1856-1928).Bronze bust of a beauty. The bronze depicting a French lady wearing a tricorn hat. Signed on left edge "Van Der Straeten". With foundry mark (see photos) "Societe Des Bronze De Paris&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges van der Straeten Bronze Bust of Woman"La Comedie". Art Nouveau woman with large ruffled collar. Mask and stemmed rose to base. Signed G van der Straeten Paris along with Society des Bronzes de Paris stamp. Small foundry flaw or later damSee Sold Price
Sold20221664 BIBLE DUTCH BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS & MAP antique 11 x 17"Paulus Aertsz. van Ravensteyn / Nicolaes Visscher BIBLIA; dat is: de gantsche H. Schrifture, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des Ouden en des Nieuwen Testaments. [ ... ] door last der Hoogh.-moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dapper's Asia 1672Heading: Author: Dapper, Olfert Title: Asia, of Naukeurige beschryving van het rijk des Grooten Mogols, en een groot gedeelte van Indiën: Behelsende de landschappen van Kandahar, Kabul, Multan, HaïSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faujas de Saint-Fond, Barthélémy MinéGeologie - MineralogieFaujas de Saint-Fond, BarthélémyMinéralogie des volcans, ou Description de toutes les Substances produites ou rejetées par les Feux souterrains. Mit 3 gestochSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lamarck, Jean-Baptiste Monnet de Tableau encyclopéBotanik Lamarck, Jean-Baptiste Monnet de Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature. Botanique. 8 Tafelbände. Mit 800 Kupfertafeln (v. insg. 1000) von BenarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper521718 The Cradle and the Grave by Francisco de Quevedo ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND$80
3 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENL'exposition de la miniature à Bruxelles en 1912. €120
3 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars Fighting$1,000
2 days LeftBucklinWarhol, Andy; Fairbrother, Trevor; Dollar Signs [RARE 2004 VAN DE WEGHE EXHIBITION CATALOGUE]$50
2 days LeftBucklinCoppens,Martien; Monsters van de Peel [RARE 1958 1ST EDITION -- NEAR FINE COPY]$100