Sold2022Sir Peter Scott (British, 1909-1989) Caspian Dawn, Lesser Whitefronted GeeseSir Peter Scott (British, 1909-1989) Caspian Dawn, Lesser Whitefronted Geese signed and dated 'Peter Scott 1944' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 76.5cm (20 1/16 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janos Laszlo Aldor ''Hungarian Landscape'' 1927 OilJanos Laszlo Aldor (1895-1944 Hungarian) ''Hungarian Landscape'' 1927 Oil on Board 19''x23.5'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gilt framing 24''x28''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter BrandesPeter Brandes (*1944), bedeutender, zeitgenössischer dänischer Künstler, große informelleArbeit, mit Ölfarben übermalte Lithographie, u. re. handsign. u. dat. 1989, 95 x 63 cm, Blattmaße 104 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022HONUS WAGNER SIGNED BALL - BATTING COACH 1944HONUS WAGNER SIGNED BALL - BATTING COACH 1944. Johannes Peter "Honus" Wagner (February 24 1874 - December 6 1955) sometimes referred to as "Hans" Wagner, was a German-American baseball shortstop who pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Plamondon (American, 1944-) Realist Oil PaintingPeter Plamondon (American,1944- ) Painting. Title - Asian Pottery Still Life. Oil on canvas well executed modern realist painting. Signed on the reverse top of stretcher Peter Plamondon 2000. PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Plamondon (MA,born 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Peter Plamondon (Massachusetts, born 1944) NAME: Geese YEAR: 1977 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 24 inches / 60 x 60 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Peter Williams (b. 1944) AmericanWILDFLOWERS, 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 36 x 48”, frame 44 ½ x 57 x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER SZÜLE H Signed Drawing HungarianPETER SZÜLE 1886-1944 (Hungarian) Title: Frontal Portrait of a Woman. Technique: Original Hand Signed Black and White Charcoal Drawing on Green paper Size: 33 x 28 cm / 13 x 11 in Additional InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Plamondon (American, 1944-2020) Dishes on Quilt,Peter Plamondon (American, 1944-2020) Dishes on Quilt, 1981 oil on canvas initialed PP and dated (lower right) 40 x 50 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, 'Peter's Chair' children chair, 1944Hans J. Wegner, 'Peter's Chair' children chair, 1944, H. 46 x 42 x 31 cm. Made by Getama, Gedsted. Oak wood, plugged., Hansen/Petersen, Den Store Danske Møbelguide, np. 2005, p. 29; Exh. cat. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ETRIL SNYDER, CANADA, 1944 - 17, OIL ON CANVAS,PETER ETRIL SNYDER, CANADA, 1944 - 17, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 36" "AUTUMN CONVERSATION" Original unique work. Signed. Brass plate with title: "Autumn Conversation" and date 1981. From a Bloomfield HilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Etril SNYDER (b. 1944 - ) CanadianPeter Etril Snyder, "Running the Big Saw", oil on board, 6 x 8 inches, signed and dated 1993 lower left. Titled on the artist’s label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER ETRIL SNYDER (Canadian, 1944- )On The Creek Near The Bridge Oil on Board. Signed and dated (1992) lower left. Artists label on verso. Unframed: 10 x 12 in. ( 25.4 x 30.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Q. Libbey Polychromed Carved Eagle Ship's Stern BoardAn Imposing American Folk Art Polychromed Carved Ship's Stern Board by Peter Q. Libbey (Maine, 1944-2018). The eagle modeled with wing's spread and talons clutching a red, white and blue American shieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Editorial Page Drawings by O.P. Williams (19)Orville Peter Williams, American (1876-1944), chief cartoonist for the Boston Herald. (19) Editorial page original drawings on Strathmore Drawing Board. All approx. 17.5h x 14.5w inches. #OPWIlliams #See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Hagen (b.1944) River Bank Landscape PaintingPeter Hagen (American, born 1944). Original oil painting on canvas. Features the work titled Shady River Bank. Signed lower left and on verso. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "St. Peter's College", 1984, poster, signed, dated, numbered "15/750", inscribed and signed remarque lower margin, signed in plate, sheet 25 in. x 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janos Laszlo Aldor. "Feeding Time," oil on canvas(Hungarian, 1895-1944). Signed and dated "Aldor J.L. [1] 940" lr, 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parks, Michael: LedaMichael Parks (Parkes) 1944 Silkeston, Missouri Leda Color lithograph on paper; H 685 mm, W 488 mm; signed ''Parks''; numbered ''30/160''See Sold Price
Sold2020Langer, Sascha: RaumobjektSascha Langer 1944 Minchengraetz - 2002 Schopp Room object Wire, painted, 1987; H 33 cm, W 35 cm, D 13 cm; one corner bumped; invoice from Galerie Wack, Kaiserslautern from 1988 availableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor,Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor, signed lower right, 14.25" x 22.75" Provenance: Peter Findlay Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from the above Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) , "Old Creole Courtyard Rue St. Peter (Artist'sColette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990) , "Old Creole Courtyard Rue St. Peter (Artist's Studio) - Old French Quarter - New Orleans", 1944, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2016CLAIRE McCARDELL BIAS CUT GREEN & BLUE DRESS, 1944Twill woven changeante pink & green slub silk yoke & long skirt, emerald green silk bodice, sleeveless w/ Peter Pan collar, back neck w/ McC signature brass hook & eye, unlabeled, B 34"-36", W 26", LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter ClarkBritish, b. 1944 Untitled (Ring) Patinated aluminum Diameter 66 1/4 inches (168.2 cm), depth 11 inches (27.9 cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Ateliers Jean Prouvé, Desk, model Standard BS 6€15,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800