Sold2023Ashendene Press.- Longus. Les Amours Pastorales de Daphnis et Chloe, one of 290 copies on paper,Ashendene Press.- Longus. Les Amours Pastorales de Daphnis et Chloe, translated by J.Amyot, edited by Paul-Louis Courier, one of 290 copies on paper, printed in red and black in Ptolemy type, initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, printMarc Chagall, print, Marc Chagall (Russian/French,1887-1985), "Temple et Histoire de Bacchus (from Daphnis et Chloe)", 1961, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, from an unsigned edition of 250, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSeltenes schwarz lackiertes Summarex in sehr schönem Originalzustand, komplett mit original Vorderdeckel und Gegenlichtblende. 
Mit einer leichten Beschädigung am hinteren Einschraubgewinde -See Sold Price
Sold2022Knizák, Milan o.T. 1967. Mappe mit Überarbeitung des Einbandes mit verschiedenstenKnizák, Milano.T. 1967. Mappe mit Überarbeitung des Einbandes mit verschiedensten Materialien (u.a. Farbe, Knöpfe, Schrauben u. einer Armbanduhr) und teils hektographiert Innenseiten. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Pop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teilsPop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teils doppelblattgr. farbigen Original-Lithographien und 15 Reproduktionen. Bern, Kornfeld, 1964. 163 S., 5 Bll. lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold202272-TEILIGES BESTECK72-TEILIGES BESTECK Flensburg, Robbe & Berking, 20. Jh. Silber, teils gefuellt, Edelstahl. L. 13,2-23,3 cm, 3079 g. Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '925'. Alt-Spaten-FormSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHOPARD Happy Diamond, in Gelbgold 18K, ...CHOPARD Happy Diamond, in Gelbgold 18K, Durchmesser 23 mm, Quarz, Lünette mit Diamanten besetzt, sowie 7 bewegliche Diamanten hinter Glas, Goldband grain de riz, teils mit Diamanten besetzt, ArmumfanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Mégaclès reconnait sa Fille pendant le Festin, from Daphnis e...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Mégaclès reconnait sa Fille pendant le Festin, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 347; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)Lithograph printed in colours, 1961, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, printed by MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall, "Hyménée" - LithographMarc Chagall, "Hyménée" from Daphnis et Chloé. Lithograph in colors, 1961, on arches paper, boldly signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" at bottom margin at right and numbered "16/60" at left. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021HandwärmerChina, Qing-Dynastie. Kupferlegierung mit Resten einer Teil-Vergoldung. Oval. Deckel mit durchbrochenem Dekor mit Drachenpaar zwischen Wollken. Wandung reliefiert mit verschienden buddhistischen SymboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietrich von Bern. OriginaltitelAuf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende Sagenfigur Dietrich von Bern mit eindringlichem, dem Betrachter zugewandtem Blick. Er ist von kräftiger Statur und bekleidet mit einer mittelalterlichen R&See Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964Dieser wunderschöne Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964 hat eine Straßenzulassung mit H-Kennzeichen und ist mit einem original FIVA-Pass ausgestattet, somit auch sofort einsatzbereit für histoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braunGrosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braun und schwarz bemalt. Hochrechteck mit reliefiertem Dekor: Darstellung einer menschlichen Figur und Echsen. Zentral runde Mulde. Am oberen AbschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA RARE ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL AND DIAMOND 'PANSY' RING, BY CHARLES RIVAUD, CIRCA 1900€10,000
May 11OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Guan-type glazed moon flask vase with poem and Qianlong six-character mark, probably of€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)€2,000
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25