Sold2021TRE RICAMI IN TECNICA MISTA DA RIPORTARE SU TESSUTOFRANCIA, CIRCA 1650/1700 CM 80X27 CM 110X24 CM 113X24 Il più piccolo dei ricami è già riportato su tessuto. Da notare le tre casette gialle con i tetti rossi e la fontana. I restanti due frammentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Rossi, AsleepDavis Rossi Asleep 1951limestone28 h × 30 w × 18 d in (71 × 76 × 46 cm) Incised signature and date to lower edge 'D Rossi 1951'. Exhibited: AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in.,Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, presented in a period gesso and giltwood frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in., Framed- H.-See Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Rossi, (American, b. 1940), Armour Defeat,Barbara Rossi (American, b. 1940) Armour Defeat, 1969-70 etching, aquatint, and embroidery on satin 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE MANNUCCI(Firenze, 1575 - 1642) Emblema Olio su tela ovale, cm 208X157 La tela rappresenta uno stemma araldico attorniato da figure femminili. A destra si riconosce la Giustizia, il cui attributo è il fascioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Napoleonic Painting Oil by Lemo Rossi ScottiMonumental Painting Oil on Canvas by Lemo Rossi Scotti, Italian (1848-1926) "Napoleon After the Defeat at Battle of Waterloo" Signed Lower Left in Original Handmade Three Dimensional Large Frame.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark ROSSI: Jackrabbit - Bronze SculptureMark Rossi (American, born 1951) black-tailed jackrabbit reclining, in bronze with green patina, signed "M. Rossi" [28 x 45 1/2 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO ROSSI MARBLE DINING TABLEMade by the UP Group in Calacutta, Rilievo. Dimensions: H 29" x W 71.75" x D 36" Condition: Few scuffs and marks to marble. Small hairline to one edge of marble, possible natural inclusion. Few scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 45" 19th Century French Figural Mystery Clock After RossiLarge 45" 19th Century French Figural Mystery Clock After Rossi 19th Century French Spelter Figural Mystery Clock After Rossi on a Marble Base. The clock has a black orb form body with gothic style RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Rossi, 'Isola d'Elba' cabinet, c. 1980H. 240 x 94 x 67.5 cm. Made by Bruno Longoni, Cantu. Wooden box construction, painted light blue and cream, sheet brass.See Sold Price
Sold2019GUISEPPE ROSSI (D.1907) MARBLE VENUS BUST, 1879Marble sculpture, the bust of Venus de Capua, signed in the marble G. Rossi (Giuseppe Rossi, Italy, 1823-1907), dated 1879, removable from the 4.5" circular marble plinth, bust only: 17"h, 15.25"w, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL ROSSI / PARKER Classic Pens Muse Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Maker: Classic Pens [Parker] Lot Name: Classic Pens [LR4] Muse" Sterling Silver Overlay Limited Edition Fountain Pen by Paul Rossi" Place: Date: Description: Classic Pens (LR4) MuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767) ACircle of Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767)Agony in the GardenOil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Counsels] Rossi, Consilia, 1540VERY SCARCE COLLECTION OF ROSSI'S LEGAL COUNSELS ONLY TWO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE PUBLIC LIBRARIES, NONE IN USA Rossi, Giovanni Antonio. Consilia Do. Ioannis Anthonii Rvbei Alexandrini. Consiliorvm PrestaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lx Rossi Tavolo Trastevere Dining TableLx Rossi Tavolo Trastevere Wave Leaves Walnut Dining Table the rotating top opening in a kaleidoscope fashion to accommodate six shaped leaves, raised on large shaped and paneled legs joined by an undSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE ROSSI PUCCIPorta scultura in legno con inserto in vetro specchiato.Firmata Pucci de Rossi e datata 1973cm 198x108See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metà del XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALDO ROSSI 1931-1997 Poltrona ‘Parigi’ per Unifor 1991 - ALDO ROSSI 1931-1997 ‘Parigi’€1,500
2 days LeftBidhausSet of Four (4) Seccose Chairs in Patina Yellow & Black Designed by Gaspare Cairoli Italy c. 1980s$10
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000