Sold2023WWI U.S. Saddle BagLot Consists of a Fort Davis Texas Saddlery Saddle Bag. In Good Condition. Approximate is 12" inches Tall by 17" inches Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reddy Kilowatt Fort worth Texas Electric Service Advertising License Plate Topper6.25" x 6", in good condition with only light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Tiffany favrile glass vase.Red Tiffany favrile glass vase. Signed to underside, "1636 L.C. Tiffany favrile". 8"H, Circa - Early 1900's. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Platinum and diamond necklacePlatinum and diamond necklace with flower and bow motif. Stamped, "Pt 950". 33.6 grams. 16.25"L, Circa - 20th C. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Platinum, 18K gold and diamond necklace.Platinum, 18K gold and diamond necklace. Stamped, "Platinum 18K" and "PV PAT". 29.2 grams. 16.5"L, Circa - 20th C. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017White marble vessel with gilt cherub and femaleWhite marble vessel with gilt cherub and female mask handles. 6"H x 6.5"W, Circa - 19th C.PROVENANCE:Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau ceramic polychrome figure of a maidenArt Nouveau ceramic polychrome figure of a maiden with lighted base. 32"H x 15.5"W x 14"D, Circa - Early 20th C. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Gibson, TriptychDavid Gibson, triptych of Fort Davis and Wimberley, photographic prints, numbered 8/48, 9/48, 11/48, framed frame: 30"h x 31"w Provenance: The Corporate Collecction of JC Penny (Plano, TX)See Sold Price
Sold2023Harding Black, Turquoise Bowl, 1977Harding Black (Texas, 1912-2004), turquoise bowl, 1977 height 3.5 in. x diameter 11.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Beige Tufted Padded DoorsPair of beige tufted padded doors, metal button tufting Provenance: Property from a Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harding Black, Turquoise Bowl, 1986Harding Black (Texas, 1912-2004), turquoise bowl, 1986 height 3 in. x diameter 6 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Rubins, Smokestacks at Dusk, 1982Paul Rubins, smokestacks at dusk, 1982, watercolor on paper, sight: 39 x 28", frame: 53 x 40" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Wiman (B. 1940, TX), "New Day", 1990Bill Wiman (B. 1940, Texas), titled "New Day", dated 1990, watercolor, framed frame: 32"h x 40"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cody, W. F. Two Buffalo Bill and Pawnee BillCody, W. F. Two Buffalo Bill and Pawnee Bill Advertising Covers. 1912 and 1916, from Fort Worth, Texas, and Pontiac, Michigan. The first advertises the Buffalo Bill 101 Ranch Shows, the second the BufSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.L. Minshall Jr., Running HorsesH.L. Minshall Jr., running horses, graphite on paper, framed frame: 21.5"h x 25"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021In Remembrance, Photographic PrintUnknown artist, in remembrance, photographic print, framed frame: 26"h x 35"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL HAND MADE VINTAGE NO. 531 TOOLED SADDLE MADEWONDERFUL HAND MADE VINTAGE NO. 531 TOOLED SADDLE MADE BY FOSTER IN FORT WORTH, TEXAS. THIS COMES FROM THE HOME OF JEAN VANDERLYN, NEW PALTZ, N.Y. IT IS ON A HAND MADE STAND, WITH HER INITIALS ON FRONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Likan "Mother & Child" Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on paper painting by listed Illinois / Texas / Germany artist Gustav Likan (1912-1998). The painting features a Mother & Child and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approx. 8-1/2" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Davis, "City Slicker'", 1993Lowell Davis (Missouri, b. 1937), "City Slicker'", 1993, pewter sculpture, no. 179/350 height 10 in. x width 17 in. x depth 11.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Globe Wernicke Barrister BookcaseVintage Globe Wernicke stacking barrister bookcase, three tiers, glass and metal accents 47"h x 34"w x 11"d Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2021Telechron "Reddy Kilowatt" Wall ClockTelechron "Reddy Kilowatt" wall advertising clock, marked "Made in USA" 11"h x 11"d Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fort Sam Houston Supply and Services SignVintage double sided metal sign for Fort Sam Houston, DOL Supply and Services division height 24 in. x width 42 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harding Black (1912-2004), Pair of Mugs, 1991Harding Black (1912-2004), pair of blue glaze mugs, dated 1991 4.5"h x 5.5"w x 4"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 in$550(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) 1912 NYC Watercolor$400