Icart, Louis - Jeunesse Auction

item-175784161=1
item-175784161=2
item-175784161=3
item-175784161=4
Icart, Louis - Jeunesse
Icart, Louis - Jeunesse
Icart, Louis (1888-1950)
Jeunesse

Description (FR):
Lithographie sur papier, sceaux embossés au devant en bas à gauche, signée au devant en bas à droite Louis Icart. Louis Justin Laurent Icart est un peintre Art déco ayant travaillé à Paris et à New York.
Description (EN):
Lithography on paper, embossed seals on front lower left, signed on front lower right Louis Icart. Louis Justin Laurent Icart is an Art deco paintrer who worked in Paris and New York.

Dimension (PO):
89 x 61 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
35" x 24"
  • 20%

Icart, Louis - Jeunesse

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,200
Current Price (1 bid)

CA$500

Starting Price CA$500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,386 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction