Icart, Louis (1888-1950)
Jeunesse
Description (FR):
Lithographie sur papier, sceaux embossés au devant en bas à gauche, signée au devant en bas à droite Louis Icart. Louis Justin Laurent Icart est un peintre Art déco ayant travaillé à Paris et à New York.
Description (EN):
Lithography on paper, embossed seals on front lower left, signed on front lower right Louis Icart. Louis Justin Laurent Icart is an Art deco paintrer who worked in Paris and New York.
Dimension (PO):
89 x 61 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
35" x 24"
Jeunesse
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
89 x 61 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
35" x 24"
- 20%
Icart, Louis - Jeunesse
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,200
Current Price (1 bid)
CA$500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA