Delacroix, Eugène - Scène Mythologique Auction

item-175784239=1
item-175784239=2
item-175784239=3
Delacroix, Eugène - Scène mythologique
Delacroix, Eugène (1798-1863)
Scène mythologique

Description (FR):
Huile sur panneau comportant le cachet de cire d'Eugène Delacroix (ED) au dos. Provenance : Collection privée
Description (EN):
Oil on panel with Eugène Delacroix's wax stamp (ED) on the reverse. Provenance: Private collection

Dimension (PO):
19 x 30 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
7.5" x 12"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$15,000 - CA$25,000
Starting Price

CA$8,000

Starting Price CA$8,000
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,387 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction