LIVE17
JEF GEYS (born 1939)
Het Belang van Limburg
Herderstasje (Capsella bursa-pastoris)
Signé en bas au milieu
Encre et feutre sur papier
Getekend onderaan in het midden
Inkt en viltstift op papier
Signed lower in the middle
Ink and felt pen on paper
81 x 62 cm
Footnotes:
provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
Jef Geys, Middelheim Museum, Anvers, 1999
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Het Belang van Limburg
Signé en bas au milieu
Encre et feutre sur papier
Inkt en viltstift op papier
Signed lower in the middle
Ink and felt pen on paper
81 x 62 cm
Footnotes:
provenance / Herkomst
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
JEF GEYS (born 1939) Het Belang van LimburgHerderstasje (Capsella bursa-pastoris)
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Live bidding started at 9:00 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping
Contemporary Art
Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, BE