Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes "jan" Van Puyenbroeck 1887 Born, Oilon canvas Oriental motif still life, 40.5 h x 48.5 w, from Elam EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) La leçon de piano, 1997, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix" and titled, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin ChargersCollection of Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin Chargers 20th century, German, each in the original box, the collection including three "Les Tresors de la Mer", two "Medusa", three "Le Roi Soleil"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Erik DESMAZIERES: "La Tour de Babel"Erik DESMAZIERES (Born 1948): "The Tower of Babel" / "La Tour de Babel" (original French title). Set of 10 etchings with aquatint (including one in two states) on wove Arches paper, 1997. Ref: Fitch-FSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allen Walker Amsterdam Pocket Watch Circa 1760Beautifully engraved gold case, covered with stingray on exterior case, attached to an 18KG chatelaine marked Jan van Aken, Amsterdam 1781. A very rare pocket watch, 53 mm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Historic New York Dutch Portrait by Jan van Ravesteyn(Jan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn, Dutch, 1570-1657) Portrait of a Gentleman, by family tradition Jacob Simonsz De Rycken (New York/Dutch, 1585-1689), inscribed with date upper left "Anno 1624", oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24"Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24" | After the original by Georges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1970). Marked 'Jan de Voorde' on foot. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Medusa (La Meduse) ...Salvador Dali Medusa (La Meduse) (from the Mythologie series) 1963heliogravure and drypoint on Arches image: 15.25 h × 19.25 w in (39 × 49 cm) sheet: 22 h × 29.875 w in (56 × 76 cm) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Silk Screen Poster .70-71Musee D'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris. Dec. 1970- Jan. 14, 71 16"H x 11 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Tecta, Lounge Chair, model Grande Repos€1,200
7 days LeftJasper521583 TITLE PAGE MEDICI FAMILY DESIGNS antique MEDICEAE FAMILIAE RERUM FELICITER$200
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904) Pont de la Saône à Monthureaux, Vosges$5,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)