Sold2023Ora Inge Maxim, The Dockyard, Wood printing blockOra Inge Maxim (1895-1982) The Dockyard, c. 1931 Wood printing block Initials inscribed lower left Exhibited in "Provincetown Printing Blocks" at PAAM, 3/11/1988-4/24/1988, #52. Lot includes exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Farnsworth (MA, FL, 1895 - 1982)Jerry Farnsworth (American, 1895 - 1982) "Portrait of Harold Singerland" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso on stretcher. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Caribou Hunting Scene, mid-1970sLUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Caribou Hunting Scene, mid-1970s coloured pencil on paper, 29.25 x 41.25 in (74.3 x 104.8 cm), framed signed and inscribed with disc number,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Richard, Landscape, Oil on BoardRene Richard (1895-1982), landscape, oil on board, signed L/L, 12" x 16", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Lady, Jerry FarnsworthAmerican (1895-1982) signed and dated u.r., label verso with title "Anna." 15 3/4"h x 13 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - Barrage de castorsRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Richard Dimension (PO): 15" x 21" Dimension (CM): 38.1 x 53.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982) Baie, Charlevoix Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard Provenance: Collection de Mme R., Outremont 25,5x30,5cm - 10x12" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Fishing Camp, 1970 (1971 #28)LUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Fishing Camp, 1970 (1971 #28) Printmaker: THOMAS IKSIRAQ (1941-1991) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stonecut and stencil, 12 x 19 in (30.5 x 48.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Dogs, 1979LUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Dogs, 1979 #2 Printmaker: DAVID MANNIK (1918-D?) QAMANIÂ’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stencil, 21 x 29.5 in (53.3 x 74.9 cm) 50/50 Provenance A TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerry Farnsworth, (American, 1895-1982), Meeting House,Jerry Farnsworth, (American, 1895-1982), Meeting House, oil on masonite, signed lower edge, 32" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard, René - Baie St-PaulRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on masonite painted on both sides, signed on the lower center of the recto R. Richard. Dimension (PO): 8.25" x 11.25" Dimension (CM): 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - PaysageRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Pencil on paper (recto-verso), signed on lower R. Richard Dimension (PO): 6" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 17.1 cm Condition report: Upon rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Glenn WesselsGlenn Wessels (American, 1895-1982), "Fugue on Dry Weeds II," 1966, acrylic and oil on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - La montagne secrèRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Book with case, XXVI/XXX on velin Lana Royal, including four refused plates and a suite of twelve lithographs out of text signed René Richard, signed by GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy England, Weller Pottery Co. Hudson vaseDorothy England (1895-1982) for Weller Pottery Co. Hudson earthenware vase with bright iris decoration Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1920 matte glazed ceramic impressed "Weller" on bottom and painted artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Ungava, Exp. Jack RondeauRichard, René (1895-1982) Ungava, Exp. Jack Rondeau Description: Ink on paper, signed on lower left R. Richard, dedicated on lower left À mon grand ami Jack Rondeau Dimension (PO): 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORFF CARL: (1895-1982)ORFF CARL: (1895-1982) German composer. A.M.Q.S., Carl Orff, one page (manuscript paper), small oblong 8vo, n.p., February 1957. In dark black fountain pen ink Orff has penned several bars of music, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zella Mae Dickinson, Untitled WatercolorZella Mae Dickinson (American, 1895-1982) Untitled, 1960s Watercolor on paper. Signed at lower left and verso with artist's label. Overall, framed: 39" H x 26" W x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Set of 8 lithographs highlighted with pastel Signed and numbered: R. Richard VII 25.5x33cm - 10x13" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy England Laughead for Weller Hudson vaseDorothy England Laughead (1895-1982) for Weller Pottery Co.Hudson earthenware vase with yellow iris decorationZanesville, Ohio, circa 1925matte glazed ceramicimpressed factory marks, painted artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, Inuit, Qiviuq Crossing the OceanLUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Qiviuq Crossing the Ocean, 1975 #20 Printmaker: WILLIAM NOAH (1943-) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) silkscreen (serigraph), 21.5 x 31 in (54.6 x 78.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, René - À mon ami JacotRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right R. Richard Dimension (PO): 11" x 11 1/3" Dimension (CM): 27.9 x 28.5 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPolychromed Cast Iron "Cornstalk" Fence Post, c. 1982, Nadler Foundry, Plaquemine, H.- 76 in., W.- 1$425
Featured3 days LeftBucklinWarhol, Andy; RARE SIGNED BULLET [FROM THE 1982 "GUNS, KNIVE, CROSSES" EXHIBIT, MADRID, SPAIN]$110(2 bids)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Acheff (American, b. 1947) Still Life with Blackware, Peppers and Onions, 1982$500(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM MARTELE AND CAMEO GLASS GOURD-FORM ORCHID VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1895, incised and gilded ...$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryAlberto Vargas (1896 - 1982) Watercolor on paper Blonde GirlIn The Style of$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Edith White (1855-1946), Still life with red roses, 1895$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsMaxim Vengerov and Bach By Nadezhda Acrylic on Canvas created with Acrylic on Canvas 2020 Artwork$2,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCarnival Poster, Old Spanish Days, Santa Barbara Fiesta 1782 - 1982 w/illustration by Jose Garcia,$50
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$1