Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut Buffet / Sideboard - 41.5 in tall x 49 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / ServerFrench Louis XVI Style Walnut White Marble Top Buffet / Server - 40 inches tall x 50.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / SideboardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Buffet / Sideboard c.1950's - 41 in tall x 54 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / CabinetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Buffet / Cabinet - 45 in tall x 52 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / Server - 39.5 in tall x 48.5 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet - 41 in tall x 48 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut Bow Front Sideboard / Enfilade - 40 in tall x 65 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut Bow Front Sideboard / Enfilade - 40 in tall x 49 x 18See Sold Price
Sold20232 Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Nightstands2 French Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut Nightstands / Occasional Cabinets - Tallest is 34.5 in tall x 14.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top 3 Tier TableFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut 3 Tier Oval Table - 31 in tall x 33 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Burled BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Burled Buffet / Sideboard - 41 in tall x 59 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Mahogany White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style Mahogany White Marble Top Serving Buffet - 38.5 inches tall x 53 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XV Style White Marble Top Walnut Buffet - 36 in tall x 51 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Walnut White Marble Top 3 Drawer ChestFrench Louis XVI Style Walnut White Marble Top 3 Drawer Chest - 33.5 inches tall x 47.5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Walnut White Marble Top 3 Drawer ChestFrench Louis XVI Style Walnut White Marble Top 3 Drawer Chest - 33 inches tall x 48 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Louis XVI Style White Marble Top ChestSmall French Louis XVI Style Walnut White Marble Top Chest - 29.5 x 33 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Marble Top Buffet a DeuxLouis XVI Style Carved Walnut Marble Top Buffet a Deux Corps, early 20th c., with an arched wide beveled glass double door cupboard, over a beveled mirror back, flanked by turned tapered supports, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Marble Top BuffetLouis XVI-style mahogany buffet with white marble top, 20th century. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [54 x 60 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE LOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT CABINETPETITE LOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT CABINET WITH WHITE MARBLE INSET TOP FROM TWO HANDBLOWN GLASS AND RAISED PANEL DOORS SUPPORTED BY FLUTED TAPERD COLUMNS RESTING ON SIMILAR LEGS WITH CUP CASTERS, LATE 19THSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Dessert Console Table, Ca. 1950A 20th century marble topped walnut dessert console table in the Louis XVI style, showing a mottle pink and white marble top over a frieze fitted with two short drawers, raised on carved and reeded frSee Sold Price
Sold2018CUSTOM POLYCHROME GRAND MARBLE TOP BUFFETCUSTOM POLYCHROME DOVE BLUE AND GREY LOUIS XVI STYLE GRAND BUFFET WITH WHITE AND GREY VEINED MARBLE TOP; 98.5"H X 40"W X 19.5"D***PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER OF THE NEW YEAR, THIS ITEM IS PASee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT MARBLE TOP COMMODELOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT COMMODE HAVING WHITE AND GREY VEINED MARBLE TOP OVER 2 FIELDED PANEL LOCKING DRAWERS SUPPORTED BY SQUARE FLUTED TAPERD COLUMNS ENDING BRONZE CAPS, 19TH C.; 31"H X 31.5"W X 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Marble Top Sideboard, early 20th C.French Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Marble Top Sideboard, early 20th C., the figured white ogee edge cookie corner white marble top over four drawers, the center two over a setback double cupboard doSee Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Marble Top Demilune Inlaid Walnut Cabinet, 20th c., H.- 35 in., W.- 41 1/2 in., D.-$400
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Low Bouillotte Table, 20th c., H.- 20 3/4 in., Dia.- 24 in.$250
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Commode, 20th c., H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 47 1/2 in., D.- 21$450(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Commode, 20th c., H.- 33 1/4 in., W.- 38 1/2 in., D.- 22 1/2 in.$425
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Butler's Commode, 19th c., H.- 36 1/2 in., W.- 47 in., D.-$600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Commode, 20th c., H.- 32 1/4 in., W.- 45 in., D.- 21 in.$550
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Ormolu Mounted Marble Top Walnut Nightstand, 20th c., H.- 34 1/2 in., W.- 19$250
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Ormolu Mounted Marble Top Parquetry Walnut Desserte, 20th c., matching previous lot,$425(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Ormolu Mounted Marble Top Parquetry Walnut Desserte, 19th c., H.- 88 3/4 in., W.- 66$650
2 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Louis XVI Style Commode with Marble Top$100(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Polychromed Commode, 20th c., H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 47 1/2 in., D.-$500
4 days LeftJasper52Pair Large Hollywood Regency Painted Bronze Mounted Bouiliotte Center End Tables$3,000
4 days LeftJasper52Antique French Louis XVI Marble Top Brass Ormolu Pot-Belly Bombe Commode Chest$1,600
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Hollywood Regency Style Bronze Mounted Mahogany Sideboard / Credenza$10,000