Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Burled BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Burled Buffet / Sideboard - 41 in tall x 59 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / SideboardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Buffet / Sideboard c.1950's - 41 in tall x 54 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / CabinetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Buffet / Cabinet - 45 in tall x 52 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / Server - 39.5 in tall x 48.5 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet / ServerFrench Louis XVI Style Walnut White Marble Top Buffet / Server - 40 inches tall x 50.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Buffet - 41 in tall x 48 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Burled Elm Sideboard #1French Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Burled Elm Sideboard / Enfilade - 43 in tall x 67 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut Buffet / Sideboard - 41.5 in tall x 49 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Mahogany White Marble Top BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style Mahogany White Marble Top Serving Buffet - 38.5 inches tall x 53 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Marble Top BuffetLouis XVI-style mahogany buffet with white marble top, 20th century. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [54 x 60 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018CUSTOM POLYCHROME GRAND MARBLE TOP BUFFETCUSTOM POLYCHROME DOVE BLUE AND GREY LOUIS XVI STYLE GRAND BUFFET WITH WHITE AND GREY VEINED MARBLE TOP; 98.5"H X 40"W X 19.5"D***PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER OF THE NEW YEAR, THIS ITEM IS PASee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI style inlaid buffet enfiladesigned "Mon Leger," circa 1870; purple and white Breccia marble top, long drawer in frieze with cupboard beneath enclosed by marquetry and parquetry inlaid doors, double bowed side compartments with bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Sideboard / Enfilade - 39 in tall x 81 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Sideboard #1French Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Sideboard - 41 in tall x 84 x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany ChestFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Four Drawer Chest - 32 in tall x 43.5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Sideboard / Enfilade - 40.5 in tall x 84.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top EnfiladeFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Sideboard / Server - 39 in tall x 90 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top EnfiladeFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Sideboard - 41 in tall x 91 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Sideboard - 39 in tall x 91 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Sideboard / Enfilade - 41 in tall x 99 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style Mahogany White Marble Top Sideboard / Enfilade - 40 inches tall x 87 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardLouis XVI Style White Marble Top Sideboard / Server - 41 in tall x 96 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Chest #1French Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Three Drawer Chest c.1930's-40's - 35 in tall x 42.5 x 21See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 86 in., D.- 20 in.$700
2 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Louis XVI Style Commode with Marble Top$125(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Polychromed Commode, 20th c., H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 47 1/2 in., D.-$500
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Marble Top Demilune Inlaid Walnut Cabinet, 20th c., H.- 35 in., W.- 41 1/2 in., D.-$400
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Low Bouillotte Table, 20th c., H.- 20 3/4 in., Dia.- 24 in.$250
4 days LeftJasper52Pair Large Hollywood Regency Painted Bronze Mounted Bouiliotte Center End Tables$3,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Hollywood Regency Style Bronze Mounted Mahogany Sideboard / Credenza$10,000
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Marble Top Polychromed Walnut Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 41 1/2 in., W.- 52 1/2 in.,$500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Commode, 20th c., H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 47 1/2 in., D.- 21$450(2 bids)