Sold2024Archimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass heavy footed vase having aArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass heavy footed vase having a multi-color swirl design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx. 12 3/4" height x 7" diameter. JD/B13/See Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso Murano Gold Fleck Ribbed VaseArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) heavy clear gold flecked Murano hand blown studio art glass vase having a slightly twisted ribbed design. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 10 1/2" height x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Archimede Seguso (1909-1999) - Murano Glass Vase.Archimede Seguso (1909-1999) - Murano Glass Vase. Signed - Archimede Seguso, Murano. Height: 32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seguso Murano Art Blue & Red Art Glass VaseArchimede Seguso, Italy (1909-1999). Seguso Murano art glass vase in deep blue with bold red stripe, etched on base 'Seguso Murano'. Measures 20"H X 10"W x 4.5"D. Condition report: good condition, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Murano Gehry Seguso Alexandrite Glass VaseA studio art glass vase produced for Tiffany & Co. by Murano glassmaker Archimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) from a design by Frank O. Gehry (Born 1929). Faceted rock form design in purple alexandritSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Archimede Seguso Murano Art Glass CandlesticksArchimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999), fourth quarter 20th century A pair of Murano hand blown gold and clear glass candlesticks Signed to the underside "Archimede Seguso Murano" Approx. h. 14", w. 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Italy, 1909-1999), Murano glass vase, Height 8".ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOItaly, 1909-1999Murano glass vase in a swirled purple design with label. Signed on base. Together with the original bill of sale and artist's signed book written in Italian, purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass low round bowl having red swirlsArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass low round bowl having red swirls and black ground. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 1 3/8" height x 7 5/8" diameter. Appears in ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO, (MURANO, ITALIAN 1909-1999) ART GLASS EGG FORMED SCULPTURE, H 7" DIA 4.5"ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO, (MURANO, ITALIAN 1909-1999) ART GLASS EGG FORMED SCULPTURE, H 7" DIA 4.5" Multi-colored, signed on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) Murano VaseArchimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) Murano Vase circa 1950. Decorated with red and gold vertical canes. Inscribed 'Seguso, Murano'. Exhibited: Wheaton Arts 2006 Italian Glass Exhibit Ht. 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Archimede Seguso Art Glass Cactus SculptureA Murano Venetian art glass paperweight by Archimedes Seguso (1909-1999). Clear glass encasing gold fleck and green cactus. Signed on Archimedes Seguso Murano.Dimensions: 3 X 3 X 3 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Ovoid vase from the Merletto series, Murano.SEGUSO ARCHIMEDE (1909 - 1999) Ovoid vase from the Merletto series, Murano. 1971. Colorless transparent glass decorated with lattimo canes.. Cm 14,00 x 19,00 x 14,00. Signed and dated under the base "See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Seguso Mid Century Glass Bird Figurine x 2Italian studio hand blown mid century modern Murano art glass birds. Possibly designed by Archimede Seguso ( Italian, 1909 - 1999 ) one of the 20th century's master Venetian glassmakers. Each bird feaSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc SEGUSO Murano Italy Italian Art Glass. Pr. Candle Sticks and Vase. Vase Signed ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO;3pc SEGUSO Murano Italy Italian Art Glass. Pr. Candle Sticks and Vase. Vase Signed ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO; Retailed by Tiffany and Co. Candlesticks unmarked. Dimensions: Height: 7 inches, Width: 5.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso White Scavo Lidded Art Glass VaseArchimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999). Large Mid Century Modern Italian white scavo art glass vase with lid. Features lid and gilt painted bottom rim and handle. Makers sticker to underside. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archimede Seguso (Italy, 1909-1999) - Murano Glass Vase.Archimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) - Murano Glass Vase. Green and honey shades. Height: 14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group, 2 Murano Glass Perfumes w/Lamp BaseAttributed to Archimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999), second half 20th century. A group of three Murano art glass pieces comprising two melon form perfumes (one lacking stopper) along with lamp base haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso Signed Vintage 9.12" Tall Murano Art Glass VaseArchimede Seguso Signed Vintage 9.12" Tall Murano Art Glass Vase . Measures Approximately: 9 1/8 inches high and about 5 1/4 inches at its widest point. Etched signature on underside of ground base. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso for Vetreria Seguso vaseArchimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Vetreria Archimede Seguso vase Murano, Italy glass etched 'Seguso V.M. Murano' and sticker label 'Made in Murano Italy' 9"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso Tiffany Amethyst Glass GarnitureSigned Archimede Seguso hand blown Murano Italian studio amethyst art glass bowl and vase garniture for Tiffany & Company having a glacier cut design. Dremel signed to bottom and further marked for "TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Archimede Seguso (1909-1999) a piume collegateArchimede Seguso (1909-1999), a piume collegate (feathers) vase, Murano, Italy, transparent glass, blue glass, unsigned, 5.5"w x 4.75"d x 7.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. to Archimede Seguso vaseAttributed to Archimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Vetreria Archimede Seguso vase Murano, Italy blown glass sticker label 'Made in Murano, Italy' 4 7/8"w x 3 7/8"d x 9 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archimede Seguso Murano Bird Glass Sculpture LOTMid century modern MCM studio artisan hand blown art glass bird sculptures in the style of Archimede Seguso ( Italian, 1909 - 1999 ). Renowned and internationally recognized Venetian glassmaker of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso opaline vaseArchimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Vetreria Archimede Seguso opaline vase Murano, Italy ribbed glass with gold inclusions unmarked 5 3/4"w x 5 3/4"d x 7 1/8"hSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue svuotatasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche Vetro spesso pesante sommerso€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue svuotatasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Coppa a forte spessore verde trasparente€400
May 11Auction WallstreetArchimede Seguso Flavio Poli Smokey Blue-Grey Vase Italian Murano Glass. AW$150
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$175(2 bids)
May 12Robinhood AuctionsSeguso-Murano Glass, "Round Blue Bowl" Hand Blown Glass Bowl, Hand Signed with Letter of$160