Sold2022Tran Luu Hau (Vietnamese, 1928-2020) Self-Portrait, 2009Tran Luu Hau (Vietnamese, 1928-2020) Self-Portrait, 2009 oil and acrylic on canvas signed Luu and dated (lower left) 31 1/2 x 23 x1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luu Hau Tran (Vietnamese, 1928-2020) Self-Portrait, 2009Luu Hau Tran (Vietnamese, 1928-2020) Self-Portrait, 2009 oil and acrylic on canvas signed Luu and dated (lower left) 31 1/2 x 23 x1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tran Luu Hau Original Oil/Canvas Vietnamese ArtTran Luu Hau Original Oil/Canvas Vietnamese Art33.25" H x 37" WTran Luu Hau is a Vietnamese Asian Modern & Contemporary painter who was born in 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 2 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 35 x 53 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 02 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 35 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930-2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930-2007) / Portrait / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 31 x 23 cm // LUU CONG NHAN (Khoa Khang chien , 1930-2007) / Chan dung / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 31 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 05 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 40 x 50 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 05 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 40 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007)LUU CONG NHAN (Vietnam, War, 1930 - 2007) / Landscape 4 / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 32 x 52 cm // Luu Cong Nhan (1930 - 2007) / Phong canh 04 / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich thuoc: 32 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN THANH NGOC (Vietnam, war, b.1920)TRAN THANH NGOC (Vietnam, war, b.1920) / Landscape / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 35 x 50 cm // Tran Thanh Ngoc (khoa To Ngoc Van, b.1920) / Ban na pu / mau nuoc tren giay / kich thuoc: 35 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAN HUU CHAT (Vietnam, War, 1933-2018)TRAN HUU CHAT (Vietnam, War, 1933-2018)Hoa Binh landscapeGouache on paperDimension: 30 x 42 cmNote: The pen name is Hong Chinh Chien. Graduated from Vietnam Fine Arts School, To Ngoc Van course (1955-See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAN HUU CHAT (Vietnam, War, 1933-2018)TRAN HUU CHAT (Vietnam, War, 1933-2018)Artillery battlefieldGouache on paperDimension: 30 x 42 cmNote: The pen name is Hong Chinh Chien. Graduated from Vietnam Fine Arts School, To Ngoc Van course (19See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAN HUU CHAT (Vietnam, War, 1933-2018)TRAN HUU CHAT (Vietnam, War, 1933-2018)Quat DanceGouache on paperDimension: 42 x 30 cmNote: The pen name is Hong Chinh Chien. Graduated from Vietnam Fine Arts School, To Ngoc Van course (1955-1957).See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "1960s - The Vietnam War"Paul Calle (1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (B. 1961) "1960s - The Vietnam War" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Vietnam War" OriginalPaul Calle (1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (B. 1961) "1960s - America Engulfed in Vietnam War". Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board Provenance: Collection of James A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnam War VC-4 Demon Doctor Size 40 US Navy NAMED G-1 Leather Aviator JacketOriginal Size 40 G-1 jacket named to an aviator with a variety of patches related to Composite Squadron 2. Good condition with a working zipper.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)Two girlInk and color on silkSigned and sealed in the lower right corner "linh chi 90"Dimension: 57 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnam War Patrol Squadron VP-42 Size 44 US Navy NAMED G-1 Leather Aviator JacketOriginal Size 44 G-1 jacket named to a Lieutenant with a bullion theater made name tag, VP-42 patch, and COM FAIR WHIDBEY patch. Good condition with a working zipper.See Sold Price
Sold2024LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016) / Dragon claw flower / synthetic materials on paper / Dimension: 65 x 48 cm // LINH CHI (Viet Nam, Khang chien, 1921 - 2016) / Hoa mong rong / Tong hop tren giay /See Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam War Era Counterculture PostersLot containing two important historical New Left 1960s counter culture posters: Black Panther Party 1968 poster promoting rally and general strike calling for release of BPP cofounder Bobby Seale follSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRONG KIEM (Vietnam, War, 1934 - 1991)TRONG KIEM (Vietnam, War, 1934 - 1991) / Landscape / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 35 x 50 cm // Nguyen Trong Kiem (Khoa Khang Chien, 1934 - 1991) / Phong canh Chu Mat / Mau nuoc tren giay / Kich tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesEmbroidered Vietnamese Wall Art Blanket Handmade blanket depicting scenes from the Vietnam War.$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52New Mobilization West Demonstration (1966) 14x20 US Vietnam War Protest Poster$380
13 hrs LeftThe Written Word AutographsDonlon,Roger 1st Medal of Honor Winner in Vietnam Signed Book$40