Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Ghirlandaio & Piero di CosimoBOOKS: (2) Vols Ghirlandaio & Piero di Cosimo, Two hardcover volumes in jackets: Pierro di Cosimo The Poetry of Painting in Renaissance Florence. National Gallery of Art, Washington, 2015. 9.5"w x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Arlent Edwards Engraving of Simonetta VespucciS. Arlent Edwards (1862-1938), mezzotint engraving portrait of Simonetta Vespucci after Piero di Cosimo, signed lower right in pencil. 18.75" H x 15" W. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF WOMEN.European, late 19th-early 20th century. Three on celluloid. Elaborate hat and wig with illegible signature, 6.5"h. 5.25"w., hand colored copy of Piero di Cosimo's Simonetta Vespucci, 6.5"h. 5.5"w., anSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALONZO CHAPPEL (NY 1828-1887) ANDROMEDA & PERSEUSFramed oil on canvas painting, Andromeda on a Rock with Perseus Slaying the Monster, 1864, initialed lower right AC (Alonzo Chappel, New York 1828-1887), sight: 7.5"h, 6.5"w, overall: 17"h, 16"w, 6lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print on Board After BronzinoPrint on board after "Portrait of a Young Man" by Bronzino (Agnolo di Cosimo di Mariano) (Italian, 1503-1572). The fashionable young man depicted gazes over his shoulder, his left hand restiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osservazioni Istoriche, Filippo Buonarroti, 1698BUONARROTI, FILIPPO. Osservazioni Istoriche Sopra Alcuni Medaglioni Antichi All'Altezza Serenissima di Cosimo III, Granduca di Toscana. Rome: Domenico Antonio, 1698. 4to (10 5/8 x 8 2/8 in.). Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Prints, Louvre and Perseus & AndromedaFramed, 14 1/4" x 20 1/4" and 14 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tre Litografie di Piero GuccioneTre Litografie di Piero Guccione, Milano- Saggiat_x000F_re di Alberto Mondadori- Milano, 1968- Portfolio of lithographs- Paola eil gattin; Paola guardia il grande albero di villa Balestra; Paola guardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castellini Baldissera Nicolò, Tavolo mod. P.O.P.Struttura in frassino e ciliegio. Piano in vetro specchiato., Disegno ispirato ai lavori di Piero Portaluppi., Prod. Italia, 2018, W. 240 - D. 90 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016cast from a model by JEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE (FRENCHcast from a model by JEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE (FRENCH 1840-1890), A GILT BRONZE MYTHOLOGICAL FIGURES GROUP, "RESCUE OF ANDROMEDA BY PERSEUS," ON A GILT BRONZE MOUNTED GRIOTTE MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK, CIRCA 187See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare,DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare, sedili imbottiti rivestiti con il tessuto 'Mongolfiere' di PIERO FORNASETTI Altezza cm 45, diametro cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950s, 51 x 42 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, painted cream-white, lithographed in black. Marked: manufacturer's sticker., Casadio/Fornasetti, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Citta Di Carte Cards Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print depicting a surreal 'citta di carte' or 'city of cards' landscape. Has a mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Coppia di ferma libri in metalloFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Coppia di ferma libri in metallo laccato e serigrafato. Metallo laccato. Cm 15,00 x 20,50 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble MantelA French Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock After Jean-Leon Gregoire (French, 1840-1890), Late 19th/Early 20th Century cast to show Perseus and Andromeda, inscribed L. Gregoire, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Dutch Delft blue and white mythological dish withA Dutch Delft blue and white mythological dish with Perseus and Andromeda, ca. 1700 Dia.: 35 cm Attributed to Lambertus Van Eenhoorn, De Metaale Pot, 1691-1724.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Bottiglia di Champagne' tray, 1956Piero Fornasetti. 'Bottiglia di Champagne' tray, 1956. 58.5 x 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2007. Wood, printed, lacquered and hand-painted. Marked: N.14/2007, maker's label.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'€2,000(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di tre disegni: Figura in mare 1953 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€200
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Gettacarte 'Profili di donne' anni ‘60 - PIERO FORNASETTI€600(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo. 1997 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1997€1,000
11 hrs LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140