Sold2021Painting, Attributed to Piero RuggeriAttributed Piero Ruggeri (Italian, 1930-2009), Ruined Colonnade, oil on board, signed upper left, board: 14"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 16.25"w. Provenance: Private Collection of gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Meitzler (1930-2009 Washington) Untitled WaterfallNeil Meitzler (1930-2009 Washington) Untitled Waterfall 1959 Casein on Board 27''x19'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 32''x24''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Untitled, 1690 r.Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Untitled, 1690 r. (1990r.); graphite, pencil on paper, 18 x 25 cm; signed and dated lower left: 'F.S. (monogram) 1690 P'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972 mixed media on paper signed Ray Yoshida (lower right edge) 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franciszek Starowieyski (Polish, 1930-2009) UntitledFranciszek Starowieyski (Polish, 1930-2009) Untitled. Sgn. lower right, F. Starowieyski, 1975. Pastel on paper. 66" x 46". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY. Shipping: Pickup onlSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968Litografia, ed. 58/100. 56,00 x 45,00 cm Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in centro. - Lithograph, ed. 58/100. 22.05 x 17.72 in. Signed, dated and numbered on the recto in the centre.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin(Illinois/New York, 1930 - 2010) Untitled, 1959, signed lower right "Natkin 59", watercolor on paper, 11-1/2 x 8-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 19-3/4 x 16-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Composition, 1995Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Composition, 1995; pastel/paper, 63 x 48.3 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window); signed, dated and described on the bottom: 'souvenire Je la gloire pasee F.StaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray Yoshida, (American, 1930-2009), Amputated Species,Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Amputated Species, 1974 acrylic on canvas titled (verso) 44 x 40 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Delaney RHA (1930-2009) Horses Bronze Unique, 29 x 18 x 29cm (h) Provenance: Grant Fine ArtEdward Delaney RHA (1930-2009)HorsesBronzeUnique, 29 x 18 x 29cm (h)Provenance: Grant Fine Art Gallery, Co. DownSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson(1876-1965)Massachusetts/New York ArtistMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great Style: Impressionist Circa: 1930-1959 Artist: Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Provenance: Private Collection In New Jersey JaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1968Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Description: Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 68 Dimension (PO): 31" x 38" Dimension (CM): 78.7 x 96.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2018Neil Meitzler (1930-2009 Washington) ''Winter Leaves''Neil Meitzler (1930-2009 Washington) ''Winter Leaves'' 1974 Acrylic on Canvas 48'''x66.5'' Image. An impressive large northwest mountain scene by this artist. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Whorf (MA,FL,1930-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Nancy Whorf (Massachusetts, Florida, 1930 - 2009) NAME: Circus Horses MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 31 inches / 60 x 78 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Old Man's Garden" Oil on Panel by Nancy WhorfNancy Whorf (1930-2009) was an inventive painter, best known for her vibrant, varied scenes of the fishing village where she lived all her life on Cape Cod. This is an unusual example of her work withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Earl Wilkie (American/Philadelphia, 1930-2009) GenesisEarl Wilkie (American/Philadelphia, 1930-2009) Genesis Series Carved Wood Sculpture. Size: 77'' x 26'' x 27'' (196 x 66 x 69 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER KOSSUTHPfronten 1947 - Milano 2009 Senza titolo Bronzo, cm 48,5 x 17,5 x 17,5 Firmata e numerata sulla base Esemplare 1/100 Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR ZALAMEDAFilippine 1930 ; 2010 Senza titolo, inizio anni '60 Olio su tela, cm 73,5 x 92 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni:See Sold Price
Sold2022A PATE DE VERRE GLASS DISH WITH MOUSE SIGNED A WALTERVictor Amalric Walter (1870 - 1959) Circa 1930 The butterscotch colored figure of a mouse peering into a oval dished basin shaded to clambroth, incised mark of A Walter Nancy by the French designer anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticitàdi MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANATre sgabelli. Metallo laccato, vinilpelle imbottita. Selezionati da Piero Fornasetti per un arredo privato. Italia, 1930 ca cm 89x41x51 THREE ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann Thonet Side Chairs, 4Josef Hoffman (Austrian, 1870 - 1956) and Oswald Haerdtl (Austrian, 1899 -1959) designed Werkbund Cafe chairs (designed Vienna, 1930, and originally manufactured by Thonet Mundus, c. 1930); in stainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STYLE NEON "GAS" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN.SSP. CA. 1930's Embossed Porcelain "Gas" Neon Sign with Marquee attachment. The Sign is in overall outstanding condition, showing excellent color and gloss throughout with a few minor areas of light sSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumNancy Whorf, A Votre Sante Cutting Board, Wood$350(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Report and Employee Timetable Lot 1930-1971$10(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(47)1930-1960 Wheat Pennies, Sleeved$10
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500