Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Kim Novak", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Kim Novak", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista franSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Audrey Hepburn e Peter O’Toole (How to Steal a Million)", anni ’Molino Walter - "Audrey Hepburn e Peter O’Toole (How to Steal a Million)", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Sandra Milo", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Sandra Milo", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 29 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista franSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Pate de Verre Pendant Necklace, Almeric-V.Art Nouveau Pate de Verre Pendant Necklace, Almeric-V. Walte Art Nouveau Pate de Verre Pendant Necklace, Almeric-V. Walter, designed as a flower with silk cord Size: 2 1/4 in. diameter and 13 inches lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Niedermayr 'Passo Tonale V' TriptychWalter Niedermayr, Italy (1952-). Triptych of 3 wood framed Chromogenic prints of alpine landscapes, 'Passo Tonale V', 2005. Includes hard cover coffee table book 'Civil Operations' Walter Niedermayr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boccaccio, Il Decamerone [...]. Tomo I (-V).Boccaccio Giovanni, Il Decamerone [...]. Tomo I (-V). Londra [ma Parigi]: s.e. [Prault], 1757. 5 volumi in-8° (mm 191x115). Pagine XI, [1], 292; 271, [1]; 195, [1]; 161 [i.e. 261]; 247, [1]. Con 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Lawrence Earl (20th - 21st Century) American. "PalmLawrence Earl (20th - 21st Century) American. "Palm Beach Polo & Country Club / Cartier v White Birch / Rolex Gold Cup Final / Won by White Birch", with Players; Carlos Gracida, Memo Gracida, GonzaloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libidarch (Edoardo Ceretto, Andrea Mascardi, Walter Mazzella) "Argine" First production example ofLibidarch (Edoardo Ceretto, Andrea Mascardi, Walter Mazzella) "Argine" First production example of the seat / sculpture. Execution by Busnelli, Italy, 1970s. Polyurethane foam. Manufacturer's trademarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro a forma di ramarro. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 8,5 x d. cm 8) (difetti) A vitreous paste presse-papier in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San VToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Pair of vases of the series "Tronchi". Venini, Italy, 1966ca. Colorless blown glass and green paste, cylindrical body with rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Ciotola in pasta di vetro policroma decorata con scarabeo in rilievo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 28x7See Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Crystal plate with engraved decorations on the grinding wheel andErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Crystal plate with engraved decorations on the grinding wheel and acid-corroded surface. Italy, 1950s. Signed. (d 45 cm.) IT Piatto in cristallo con decori incisi allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di tartaruga poggiante su base ottagonale Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 10x6x8,5) (difetti) A vitreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di falena. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 7,5x4x10) (difetti) A vitreous paste presse-papier. Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LAZZARO Capanni.Capanni. 1980. Oil on canvas board. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower left. Il Castello Gallery, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bart Walter ''Chimpanzee'' (Gathering Suite) 1998Bart Walter (b.1958 American) ''Chimpanzee'' (Gathering Suite) 1998 Bronze Sculpture 15''x34''x27''. A reclining or crawling Chimpanzee sculpture. Signed and numbered I of V (1 of 5) edition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2017VITTORIO DASSI - A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY V. DASSI -Mobile cassettiera anni '50. Legno acero, pergamena, ottone, cristallo molato - per mobili simili I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, " Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 - 50", Bari 1992, p. 150 - cm 80x226x53See Sold Price
Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota"Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota" incisione a bulino eseguita nel 1517 IV/V Stampa originale Holl.74See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1946 NFL Championship Game Program Giants v Bears 12/15 Polo Grounds Ex 44391$10
14 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1944 NY Giants v Philadelphia Eagles Program 10/29 Polo Grounds Ex/MT 44506 Nice$10
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsThe Big Lebowski | John Goodman "Walter Sobchak" Screen-Matched Ensemble with Poster$4,000
Jun 14Kinghams AuctioneersA pair of George V silver Neoclassical revival candlesticks, decorated with rams head masks, urns£60
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsThe Big Lebowski | Jeff Bridges "Jeffery 'The Dude' Lebowski Screen-Matched Ensemble with Poster$10,000
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982$2,300(32 bids)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Landscape$1,000