Sold2021Giovanni Bruno drawing (?), shades of grey, 1982, 27.5"Giovanni Bruno drawing (?), shades of grey, 1982, 27.5" by 40"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Munari STRUTTURE. GIOCHI VISIVI scatola giocoBruno MunariSTRUTTURE. GIOCHI VISIVI scatola gioco realizzato da Giovanni Belgrano e Bruno Munari per Danese, Milanoscatola, cm 30x30 contenente un gioco costituito da carte stampate su materiale trasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Bragolin (Italy,1911-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Bruno Amadio Aka Giovanni Bragolin (Italian, 1911 - 1981) NAME: Crying Girl w Canary MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2016Manzoni. The Betrothed. 1951Manzoni, Alessandro The Betrothed. 1951. Signed by Bruno Bramanti and Giovanni Mardersteig. Limited Editions Club.See Sold Price
Sold2016Caesar. Julius The Gallic WarsLimited Editions Club. Signed by Bruno Bramanti and Giovanni Mardersteig. 1954. With sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (4) Vols LEC Classical LitBOOKS: (4) Vols LEC Classical Lit, Four volumes, each #776/1500, three with newsletter, in slipcase, includes: 1) Virgil's The Georgics, 1952, signed Bruno Bramanti and printer Giovanni Mardersteig; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CROATTO Signed Oil Painting 1928BRUNO CROATTO Italian, 1875 to 1948. Signed Oil Painting 1928, signature to upper left reads Bruno Croatto, label to reverse reads Giovanni Michelazzi, subject a woman in a red shawl seated in a chairSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Valesio Giovanni Luigi attribuito a, Studio di testepenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 270 - H. 400 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stanchi(Italian 1608-1672) Spring Flowers, including tulips, narcissus, hyacinths, roses and others entwined with a blue ribbon, oil on canvas, 56-5/8 x 47-1/4 in.; gold leaf reverse profile wood frame, 59-5See Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsVintage BRUNO AMADIO / GIOVANNI BRAGOLIN "Crying Girl" Oil on Canvas Painting$350
2 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionGERMAN BISQUE TODDLER, 2072, BY BAHR AND PROSCHILD FOR BRUNO SCHMIDT$450
May 30Cottone AuctionsBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman$650(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 6 "Lens" Cantilevered Dining Chairs, Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia$100
May 25Basel Auction HouseUnframed and Untitled lithography, on paper, attributed at Bruno Capacci$120
2 days LeftLodestar AuctionsGiovanni Maratti Antique Italian Boats at Sea Large Oil Painting Listed Artist$250
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
20 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasMid-Century Style Bruno Rainaldi (ITA) For Sinesti Pankotto Bench$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsRago Giovanni Signed Cherub Painting Gouache on Paper Pompei Italy 1958$10