Sold2024Pair of Antique French Model BayonetsA pair of antique French model bayonets for Lebel rifles. Four sided X-shaped blades with serial numbers noted at the guards. Smaller measures 14 5/8", longer measures 19" *note - patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Model 1766 Flintlock Infantry MusketFrench Model 1766 Flintlock Infantry Musket, Charleville, .69 Caliber. The lock plate indistinctly marked "Charleville" in script, the breech of the barrel marked with star and "D" proof marks, the 42See Sold Price
Sold2020Late 1800's - WWI French Bayo Model 1917 Semi AutoW/Scabbard. Fits Model 1886, 1886/93, 1907/15, 1907/15/34 Label Series, Model 1917 & 1918 Semioutomatic Rifles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Daisy Lever Action Air Rifles.A) Model 96. BB/.175 caliber, 700 shot, Mfg. 1963-73. Atleast 90% of nickel finish remains. Stock is in good condition with heavy wear on the rear end. Fine action. B) Model 99 Champion. BB/.175 calibSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH BAYONETA French bayonet with a needle blade, tetrahedral. Model 1886/1893/1916 for rifles of the Lebel system. A brass handle is equipped with a steel spring latch and a ring. A round steel scabbard with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BAYONET EARLY 20TH C.A bayonet model 1886/1893/1916 for rifles of the Lebel system. Needle blade, tetrahedral. The handle is brass, equipped with a steel spring latch and a ring. Round steel scabbard with a ball at the enSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Model 1860 Spencer Repeating CarbineCivil War era Model 1860 Spencer Repeating Carbine, .56 caliber, serial number 29459. Barrel marked "Spencer Repeating/Rifle Co. Boston Mass/Pat's March 6, 1860". Oiled walnut stocks, metal frame, rouSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Crossman Model 101 Air Rifles.Both are .22 caliber, 5 ring cocking knob, hardwood stock and forearm. Manufactured post WWII (1946-50's). Both show heavy wear on the wood pieces. Fine actions. Dimensions: Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Daisy Model C Air Rifles.A) No. 1 Repeater. BB/.175 caliber, break action, 350 shot, Mfg. 1910-14. Very little finish remains on barrel besides underneath, receiver has 80-90% of nickel finsh remaining. Stock has a lot of smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two U.S. Model 1884 Trapdoor Springfield Rifles.45-70 calibers, serial numbers 300119? and 44821?, both with "Eagles" and "U.S. Springfield" on lock plates, "U.S. MODEL 1884" on breech blocks, "VP" over "Eagles Heads" to left sides of 32-5/8 in. bSee Sold Price
Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model n°1936Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model n°1936ArmchairBeechwood, teak and fabricEdited by Fritz HansenInscription, 'FH 4693' and label, 'model 1936'Model created circa 1950H 70,5 × L 74 × W 57See Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional unused 1936 model bluebill drake, WardExceptional unused 1936 model bluebill drake, Ward Brothers, Crisfield, Maryland. Very bold original paint with heavy stippling on back and sides. Head is turned 45 degrees to one side. 14.5" long. VLSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt-Bronze Model of the Vendôme ColumnFrench Gilt-Bronze Model of the Vendôme Column Raised on a patinated bronze base. 22 1/2 x 6 x 6 in. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French limestone model of a heraldic lionA French limestone model of a heraldic lion18th century or earlierheight 33in (84cm); length 30in (76cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Beraud (French, 1849-1936)Jean Beraud (French, 1849-1936) "Escrimeuse" oil on wood panel signed lower left, verso with "F. Dupre" stencil and various stenciled numbers. Framed. Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity issuSee Sold Price
2020Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic MensOne Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic Mens Watch. The watch is in excellent condition and the details are as follows: Model: 116710BLNR, Caliber: 3186, Case: Stainless steel case 40.0 mm iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Charreton "Pommier Fleurs" Oil on BoardVictor Charreton (French, 1864-1936). Oil painting on board titled "Pommier Fleurs," depicting a group of figures on lush spring grass beneath flowering trees. Signed along the lower right.SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steinway walnut cased baby grand piano & benchdated 1936; Model M, serial no. 285687, 39 in. H., 66 in. L., 57 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Tessuto' bowl, c. 1936Carlo Scarpa, 'Tessuto' bowl, c. 1936, Model no. 3617. Funnel shape. H. 10 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear glass with alternating layers of deep violet and turquoise green. Marked: venini muranoSee Sold Price
BonhamsAndre Bourrie (French, 1936-2017) Mediterranean port scene 31 3/4 x 31 3/4in (85.7 x 85.7cm)$800(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare French Napoleonic era Model 1796 English Cavalry Officer's Lion Head Sword by ''Wooley,$750
376 Lots AwayBidhausTAG HEUER CV201AS Carrera Caliber 16 Indy 500 Chronograph Limited to 500$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Village Scene France$400
693 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Vernis Portefeuille Sarah Chain Long Wallet for Women Wallet Citrine M90149$5
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Brasserie Silver Lockit Virgil Abloh Rainbow Titanium Cord Bracelet$5