Sold2023Leica I Mod. B Dial-Set CompurThe first model Compur-Leica, here in very good condition, with a nice patina (some edges have been repainted), together with snap-on yellow filter and unusual leather pouch, Leica records show that aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. B Dial-Set Compur *The First Model Compur-Leica, Here In Very Good And Original Condition, Never Restored Or Upgraded, The Camera Shows Some Nice Patina On The Edges, A Dent Can Be Seen On The Top Of The Finder (Not AffSee Sold Price
Sold201717/18th Century Well Done Continental Oil On Canvas17/18th Century Well Done Continental Oil On Canvas "The Nativity" Unsigned. Auction/Gallery labels en verso. Good condition. Measures 32-1/2" x 19-1/4", frame measures 39-1/2 x 25-3/4". Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Embroidery TextileFramed section of a Chinese child's garment, embroidered with floral motifs. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Garment: 29 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W; Frame: 34" H x 32 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Vases, Mounted as LampsA blue vase with gold decoration, and a black glazed Gu vase, both mounted as lamps. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [32" H x 7 3/4" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Red Ground Karadashli AsmalykRed Ground Karadashli Asmalyk 116 x 69 cm (3' 10" x 2' 3") Turkmenistan, first half 19th century Condition: very good according to age, good pile, slight signs of use at upper end, minor small repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Erzurum Prayer Kilim with metal brocade and silkExceptional Erzurum Prayer Kilim with metal brocade and silk 155 x 117 cm (5' 1" x 3' 10") Turkey, first half 19th century Condition: very good, minor small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, cotton andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix 'Saint Germain Des Pres' Oil PaintingMichel Delacroix, France (Born 1933). Oil on canvas 'Saint Germain Des Pres', signed lower right. Measures 32.35"H x 26 3/8"W framed; 25.5"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issSee Sold Price
2018Regina Mahogany Case Single Play Upright Music Box.Regina Mahogany Case Single Play Upright Music Box. Style #24. Serial #32404. Accompanied with forty-six 20-3/4" discs. 70-1/2"h. x 32-1/2"w. x 14-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear, excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodAgenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodRegion: CHINASizes: H=52mm L=70mmWeight (K): 0,13kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze Footed PlanterAntique Chinese bronze with incised design. Signed underside. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" tall, 7-1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Fine Ivory Ground Heriz 'Serapi' CarpetImportant Fine Ivory Ground Heriz 'Serapi' Carpet (Published), Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 382 x 303 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition, professionally cleaned), exceptional HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze BuddhaChinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha.Size:32*26*15cm ..Condition: good Condition overall..Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Celadon Cabinet VaseChinese celadon cabinet vase with embossed floral designs. The vase is in the shape of a pomegranate. Marked on the bottom. Measures 3.25" High and 3" Wide. Good Condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Quality Art Deco approx. 25.0 Carat Round andBeautiful Quality Art Deco approx. 25.0 Carat Round and Marquise Cut Diamond and Platinum Bracelet. Diamonds E-F color, VVS1-VS2 clarity. Unsigned. Very good condition. Measures 7" L, 3/4" W. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016PATEK PHILIPPE, Genève, Ref. 3889/1, movement No.Dial, case and movement signed, in very good condition DIM: 32 x 34 mm THICKNESS: 5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATC, Chrysler ImperialATC, Chrysler Imperial, Japan, tin, friction ok, chrome of zinc strips part. faded, box C 3+, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Alabaster and Hardstone ObjectsLot comprised of two carved hollwow cylinders, a small bowl and a solid alabaster cube. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Largest: 9 3/8" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Lorimer GRAY: Fishermen in a Storm - PaintingOil on canvas painting of two fishermen in a boat, on a stormy sea, signed lower left "Jack L. Gray" (Canadian, 1927-1981). [Art: 30 x 50 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 57 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Bundled Lotus PlateChinese Blue/White Porcelain Bundled Lotus Plate Condition: Very Good Dimension: 3" H, 13" W, 9" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Framed Sutro Baths San Franciso Ad PosterRare Original Antique Vintage Litho Poster, professionally, mounted, matted and framed. Large American, Turn of the Century Artfully Framed Poster In Good Condition. The Sutro Baths First opened to thSee Sold Price
SoldTWO CARVED AND PAINTED MEXICAN FOLK ART SCULPTURES BY RENE XUANATWO CARVED AND PAINTED MEXICAN FOLK ART SCULPTURES BY RENE XUANA Mexico, 20th century, a chicken and a turkey, signed on the bottom of feet, ht. to 3 in. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Good. With smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Decorated Enamel VasesPair of large cloisonne enamel vases with a blue ground and floral bird and leaf decor [24" H x 5 3/4" Dia (tops)]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGBeautiful large original oil on canvas by listed Russian artist Choultse-artist signed lower right-Measures framed 39" x 28.5" across-unframed 32" x 21" across-In very good original condition-ALL PACKSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalFirst Edition, First Print UK 'The Wheel of Time' Books 1, 2, 3 by Robert Jordan$80
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003$14
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGucci 550621 Women's Leather Suede Handbag Shoulder Bag Black Navy Red Color$5
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$90(3 bids)