Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
2024FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY PAUL CEZANNE W COAPaul Cezanne, French, 1839 to 1906, mixed media painting on paper, Still Life with Flowers in a Vase, 1888. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of Musee d Orsay, exoedition 1986, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max "Vase of Flowers" Original AcrylicPeter Max (German/American, B. 1937) "Vase of Flowers Series" - 2008 Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower left. Comes with Park West COA. Sight Size: 30 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 40 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Vase of Flowers Ver. 3 Original SculptureBeautifully painted Peter Max sculpture titled "Vase of Flowers Ver. 3 #35", this sculpture features rich brush strokes on clear acrylic, with Max's signature hand painted along the bottom edge. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX, FLOWER VASE - 2004, ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVASPETER MAX "FLOWER VASE" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING ARTWORK SIZE: 20 X 16 INCHES ORIGINAL YEAR: 2004 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND DATED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDEDARTWORK IS IN EXCSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL 20TH C. PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE, H. PIPPIN.Small oil on paper, flowers in vase on table with doily, signed lower right, H. Pippin, attributed to Horace Pippin. Image 4.5” x 3”, Overall in a grain painted frame 6” x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2023BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006) Vase of Flowers.BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006) Vase of Flowers. Oil and paper collage on thin paper, mounted to a thin cream board, 1965. 375x254 mm; 14x10 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto. Signed, titSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Original Oil Pastel on Paper W/COAFrida Kahlo (Mexican; 1907-1954) 1941 "Dia de Muertos" Original Oil Pastel on Paper Professionally Framed W/COA & Digital Analysis by Ruth Alvarado Rivera - This stunning piece is an original oil pastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Original mixed media, "Flowers in Vase"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Flowers in Vase." 1996, signed in acrylic. Sheet 17.5 x 14 inches, framed 25.75 x 22.5 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. Peter Max rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, New York, Favrile Decorated VaseEarly 20th century, with original paper label. Ht. 4 1/4" Dia 3 1/4". The Frank & Amy Blake Collection, formerly of Corning, New York.See Sold Price
2023Dale Chihuly Large Araby Red Ikebana with Single Flower Original Blown Glass ArtArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Araby Red Ikebana with Single Flower Medium: Handblown glass Size: 58.5"H x 15"W; Vase measure 24"H x 15"W Inscription: Signed by artist Documentation: Includes Gallery CerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (SPANISH) Linocut , Vase of FlowersPablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) Linocut "Vase of Flowers" 1959. One block printed in black, mauve, brown, and beige. Arches paper: sheet 29 5/8" x 20 7/8" (75.2 x 62.2cm). Printed by Arnera, VallauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Nina de Las Flores" Oil PaintingCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) portrait oil painting on canvas of a girl blowing petals off a flower. Circa: 1956. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 23" W x 29-1/4" H. Frame: 31-1/4" W x 37-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Must de Cartier Manual Wind Travel Alarm ClockCartier France Roman Numeral Manual Wind Travel Alarm Clock. Comes with Original Box and Papers.Dimensions: 3 X 3 X 1 in. Condition: Good Overall Condition, having mild wear. Estate Fresh to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Tournee du Chat Noir de Rodolphe Salis, 1896 lithograph in black and red on tan wove paper laid down on linen 54 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches. Literature: CrauzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru - Chinese CalligraphyPu Ru (1896-1963), Chinese Calligraphy. Signature and two seals of the artist , mounted and framed, ink on paper.Guaranteed Original, not a print. Frame size: H 34-7/8", W 16"; opening: Ho33-7/8", W 1See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Vase de Fleurs’ Original Signed Painting – 39x49$750
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVery pretty antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass cylinder vase$42(7 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Ohr Biloxi 1880s-1909 Studio Art Pottery Bisque Ceramic Pitcher Vessel$5,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsATTIC WHITE-GROUND BLACK-FIGURED LEKYTHOS ATTRIBUTED TO THE ATHENA PAINTER - ROYAL PROVENANCE£5,000
501 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLucien-Victor Guirand de Scevola Portrait of a Lady 1900 Watercolor and Pastel$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20