Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed To: Bonifazio de Pitati, ItalianAttributed To: Bonifazio de Pitati, Italian (1487-1553) Oil on Painting "Allegorical Figure, Virgo" Laid on Wood Panel. Unsigned. Some Wear to Paint, varnished over for preservation otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackie Kennedy's De Cusati Painting. c.1962.[Kennedy/Gallagher] Emiddio De Cusati (Italian, 1896-1984). View of Amalfi Coast, Italy. Oil on canvas-board. Signed Emiddio de Cusati at lower right. Framed: 24" x 30". A fine view of the houses liniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gioacchino Pagliei (attrib.), paintingGioacchino Pagliei (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Gioacchino Pagliei (Italian, 1852-1896), "Ancora un attimo", c. 1880, oil on panel, bears signature lower right, 9.5"h x 6.25"w (sight), 16"h x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Filippo Costaggini Portrait of Moses Oil PaintingFilippo Costaggini Portrait of Moses Oil Painting. This oil on canvas painting of a portrait of Moses is signed Filippo Costaggini (Italian, 1839-1904) and dated 1896. Filippo Costaggini is best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Amelia Pelaez 1956 Oil canvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1968. Amelia was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban proSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO THE FRENCH OR ITALIAN SCHOOL, SECOND HALFOil on canvas.On the reverse on the stretcher, illegible inscriptions.24 x 20 cm; 40 x 36 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Landscape Oil Painting, Nicolau Antonio Facchinetti19th Century Landscape Oil Painting attributed to the highly acclaimed Italian born Brazilian artist Nicolau Antonio Facchinetti (Treviso, Italy 1824 – Rio de Janeiro 1900) | Oil on Canvas | HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas,Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas, SURREAL CITY, 33 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico De Luigi (Italian, 1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Ludovico De Luigi oil on canvas painting. Titled: "Metallfish" features a surreal scene with architectural accents and naturalistic fish, executed with a mixed technique. Signed "LudovicSee Sold Price
Sold201618th century portraitMarcello Bacciarelli (Attributed to) Polish/Italian, 1731-1818. Oil on canvas portrait of King Stanislaus August Poniatowski, the last King and Grand Duke of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1764See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
1 day LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupItalian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.$100
2 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersAttr. Manuel Joachim de Franca, Portuguese/American, 1808-1865$100(1 bid)