Sold2023Marv Brehm "Tee Time" Original Gouache SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: Tee Time Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 15 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches ARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "Garden Party" Original Gouache SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: Garden Party Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 15 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 26.5 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "Ready for Fall" Original Gouache SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: Ready for Fall Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 14 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 27 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "Envy" Original Gouache on Paper Signed.Artist: Marv Brehm Title: Envy Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 14 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 29 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "On A Tight Leash" Original Gouache SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: On A Tight Leash Medium: Original Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 15 H x 22 W inches23 H30 W ARTIST BIO: Born on his family farm iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "A Night At The Ball" Original Gouache SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: A Night At The Ball Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 15 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "In Style" Gouache/Watercolor SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: In Style Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 14 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 30 W inches ARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm Signed Giclee on CanvasArtist: Marv Brehm Title: (Tree Path) Medium: Giclee on Canvas Art Dimensions: 16 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: Born on his family farm in rural Ohio, Marv Brehm indeed wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis William Vreeland, Afternoon tea, gouacheFrancis William Vreeland (American, 1879-1954)Afternoon teagouachesigned lower left F. Van Vreeland.13 3/4 x 18 1/2in (35 x 47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marv Brehm "Evening Party" Signed Original PenArtist: Marv Brehm Title: Evening Party Medium: Pen on Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Born on his family farm in rural Ohio, Marv Brehm indeed was faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marv Brehm "Street Traffiic" Signed Original PenArtist: Marv Brehm Title: Street Traffiic Medium: Pen on Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Born on his family farm in rural Ohio, Marv Brehm indeed wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Gouache, Costume DesignErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) Costume Design, Two Robot Costumes for Theatre, gouache on paper, each signed lower right in ink, framed together. Dimensions: 12 x 9 in. each 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) was active/lived in FranceJean Dufy was active/lived in France. Jean Dufy is known for painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets., Watercolor and gouache / Cardboard signed ,Measures 18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Daggett (1925-2005) Arizona & Artist UnidentifiedLAZY AFTERNOON, 1983, watercolor and gouache on paper or card, signed and dated lower right, sight 7 x 7 ½”, frame 14 x 15” with glass; Together with Artist Unidentified BUCKING BRONCO, pastel onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Assorted Works of ArtComprising, an etching of "Bella Vista," a print of "Drury Lane Theatre," a gouache of figures near a bridge, a print of trees, an architectural print, and an oil on board signed l.r. "Wustner." Oil:See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatoli Petritsky, Theatre Costume DesignAnatoli Petritsky (Ukranian, 1895-1964), Russian avant-garde theatre costume design for opera 'Prince Igor', pencil, crayon, gouache on paper, signed L/R, museum stamp verso, 11" x 17", framed 18" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023YVES SAINT LAURENT (French 1936-2008)Design for "Duel of Angels" Ink and gouache on paper Signed lower rightH. 10 1/2" W. 12 1/2" Provenance: Invoice from Marina Henderson Theatre and Architectural Design Fine Drawings (11 Langton StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson (American, 1937 - 2004)Ray Swanson (American, 1937 - 2004) "An Afternoon of Herding" Signed lower right. Also, titled and signed verso. Gouache on Paper. Image Size: 7.5 x 13.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 16.5 x 22 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Afternoon GrazRay Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Afternoon Grazing, 1989 Gouache on board 12 x 6 inches (30.5 x 15.2 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Ray Swanson CA / 89 Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: "AfSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUYVESANT VAN VEEN (New York, 1910-1987), Late Afternoon, Staten Island, 1963., Casein and gouache,STUYVESANT VAN VEENNew York, 1910-1987Late Afternoon, Staten Island, 1963. Signed and dated “Stuyvesant van Veen 63”. Handwritten Eastern States Art Exhibit label on the frame back.CaseinSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGS SIGNED T. DORMANTwo vintage gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume design paintings of Joe and Black Chorus from Show Boat, a musical with music by Jerome Kern and book and lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGS SIGNED T. DORMANTwo gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume designs of Gaylord Ravenal and Queenie from Show Boat, a musical with music by Jerome Kern and book and lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II. Each titled andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPropstoreTHE SOUND OF MUSIC (1965) - Three Hand-Painted Premiere Foyer Display Artworks, 1965£800
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesBrouillet 1800s Antique Print Hospital in the French Theatre SIGNED Framed$130
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDon Julian and Marjori Vaudeville Dancers Olympia Theatre Signed Cut Signature$10
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCClarence Boyce Monegar (1910-1968) "On the Wolf", 1956, Menominee Reservation$200
2 hrs LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsOriginal Duaiv Oil On Canvas "PARIS AU THEATRE" w/ Signed Book$2,250(2 bids)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsFrancis Chapin Original Gouache Painting Signed Framed Harbor Sailboat Landscape$375