Sold2016Turmalin-Diamant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. 1 rund fac.Turmalin-Diamant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. 1 rund fac. Rubellit in Treppenschliff, ca. 6 ct. 7 Brillanten von ca. 2 ct, H-si. 48 Brillanten von ca. 0.96 ct. L 17 cm, 27,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023US and World Coin AssortmentUS and World Coin Assortment Including (20) Silver Eagles $1 including: 2009, (6) 2010, 2017, (12) 2018, $20.00 face value US 90% silver including: (3) Morgan $1 from (2) 1885, 1896, (7) Peace $1 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 103 OPhotographien aus dem Nachlass eines abgestürzten Fliegers. Vintages.1. Weltkrieg Sammlung von 103 OPhotographien aus dem Nachlass eines abgestürzten Fliegers. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 7 x 5,5 cm bis 17 x 11 cm. Mont. in Album dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korallen-Sautoir750 Gelbgold. Tonneauförmige Korallen im Verlauf von ca. 7,5–15 mm. L 89 cm, 137,6 g.Dieses Objekt wurde aus Material einer geschützten Art gefertigt und unterliegt strengen HandelsrestriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassisches Süßwasser-PerlcollierGelbgold, gest. 585. Zweireihige Kette aus weißen Süßwasser-Zuchtperlen in Barockform von ca. 7 mm in sehr farbintensivem Lüster. Kasten-SchließeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(18) BRILLIANT UNCIRCULATED MORGAN & PEACE DOLLARSsome possibly GEM, all from partial bank rolls, Morgan's include 6-1887 and 5-1902-O, Peace dollars include 7-1923, see imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOEHM PORCELAIN 7 DOVES WORLD PEACE GLOBEBoehm porcelain 7 Doves 'Global Peace' group sculpture. Limited-Edition Boehm porcelain globe crafted after the piece President Ronald Reagan commissioned and presented to Russian General Secretary MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar extravagante Topas-Saphir-OhrgehängeGelbgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit zwei Skyblue Topasen von zus. ca. 40,28 ct. im Tafelschliff, ausgefasst mit gelben Saphiren von zus. ca. 7,96 ct.; Sehr feine GoldschmiedeausführungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Saphir-Smaragd-OhrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit zwei kolumbianischen Smaragden von zus. ca. 2,70 ct. und royalblauen Saphiren von zus. ca. 7,57 ct., entouriert von Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,94See Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-OhrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit zwei Smaragd-Pampeln von zus. ca. 7,25 ct., ausgefasst mit Kleinbrillanten von zus. ca. 1,30 ct. (H/pi). Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,29 g. Sehr feine GoldscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar russische Smaragd-ChandeliersGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Besetzt mit zwei Smaragdcabochons von zus. ca. 7,00 ct. und kleinen Smaragdtropfen von zus. ca. 45 ct., akzentuiert durch Diamanten vonSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Akoya-Kulturperlen-Brillant-Collier 750 Weissgold.*Akoya-Kulturperlen-Brillant-Collier 750 Weissgold. Dreireihig mit weissrosé Akoyaperlen von 6,5–7,0 mm Ø. Sehr dekorativer Verschluss, oktagonal durchbrochen und besetzt mit 56 Brillanten von zusSee Sold Price
Sold2018STATER MYSIA CYZICUS GOLD 15,90gr.GREEK COINS, MYSIA, CYZICUS, Stater, electrum, about 450-430 B.C. EL 15.90 g. Lion crouching l. on tunny, head three-quarters facing. Rev. Four-part incuse square. Von Fritze, Kyzikos 7, 83. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Treat Paine 1760 DS as Justice of the PeaceRobert Treat Paine 1760 DS as Justice of the Peace Document signed, measuring 7.75" x 12.5", dated March 8, 1760, Bristol County, MA. Land deed in which three gentlemen, referred to in the contract asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (1958-1990): Anti-Nuclear RallyKeith Haring American 1958-1990 Anti-Nuclear Rally offset lithograph on paper laid to cardboard 1982; signed in marking pen lower left 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) Literature: Von der Osten 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Rare Yaacov Agam (Israeli b. 1928) Message of Peace Original Portfolio Case Suite of 7Signed Rare Yaacov Agam (Israeli b. 1928) Message of Peace Original Portfolio Case Suite of 7 Screenprints in Color on Arche. Each Pcs Signed & numbered 106/270, measures 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung von 8 Messbüchern in zeitgenössischen (7) Einbänden.Sammlung von 8 Messbüchern in zeitgenössischen (7) Einbänden.Enthält: Missale Romanum 1551.Folio. Blindgepr. restaur. Ldr. d. Zt. (etw. fleckig, fehlen 2 Bll., teils restaur. Einr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peace $1 AssortmentPeace $1 Assortment (49) coins including (7) 1922, (12) 1922-D, (5) 1922-S, (10) 1923, (7) 1923-S, (5) 1924, 1926-S, 1927-S and 1935-S Property from: an Evanston, Illinois estate Category: Dollars > PSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsNative American Peace Pipe Head Catlinite Pipestone Argillite with Collection Labels$325(5 bids)
BonhamsDIANE VON FURSTENBURG FOR H.STERN: GEM-SET AND DIAMOND 'HARMONY' PENDENT EARRINGS£1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftWidder AuctionsHERMINE VON JANDA (Klosterbruck, Znaim 1854 - 1925 Klosterbruck, Znaim)€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONERNST VON DELIUS handsigned original B/W photo Ernst von Delius in an Auto Union, 17.5x13cm German€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 programmes among it 3 programmes "Preis von Tirol" 1963, 1964, 1968, always with list€60
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ mixed lot with 8 pieces, among it 4 original B/W photos von Hindenburg at maneuvers€100
5 days LeftForum AuctionsHarbou (Thea von) Metropolis, first English edition, first issue with no mention of this work to£300