Sold2023Hoyos New York Expo '82 framed piece 22in.x28in.Hoyos New York Expo '82 framed piece 22in.x28in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ART DECO & ART NOUVEAU STYLE PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed prints on paper, including: (1) Art Deco style poster print, Hoyos New York Expo '82, stylized couple dancing, sight: approx 27.5"h, 21.5"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 23.5"w, (1) Art NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Expo New York Framed PosterArt Expo New York framed poster featuring the Empire State Building and zepplins . Dated March 5th-9th, 1981See Sold Price
2022VTG BAZINET FRAMED PRINT ART EXPO NEW YORK '89VTG BAZINET FRAMED PRINT ART EXPO NEW YORK '89See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A framed charcoal drawing of an ape, signed Walter Addison,Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A framed charcoal drawing of an ape, signed Walter Addison, circa 1940-50 during his tenure as the lead artist of the Bronx Zoo. Some foxing and stains to mats, otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Vargas (in style) Pin Up Girl Oil PaintingSexy Pin Up Girl Oil on Canvas in style of Alberto Vargas (1896-1982/ New York, California). Signed "Vargas" lower right corner. Measures 41”x52 1/2” framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "The Plaza, New York," 1982, print on paper, signed L/L and numbered "APP 1" L/R, framed. 20" x 22" Note: Together with publisher'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shimon Okshteyn Lithographic Poster Rare FindShimon Okshteyn | Title Of Art: Art Expo New York 1984 | Medium: Lithograph | Edition Size: | Art Size: 30X20 Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ | Value: $ 300See Sold Price
Sold2023Fox Graphics Originals Rockette Style LithoMarked on top Fox Graphics Originals Inc, New York. 1982 Bruce McGraw Graphics Incl Depicts a line of women in ring leader outfits standing on a piano floor Framed in gold toned metal frame. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELEANOR ARNOLD CLARK (New York, 1911-1982), Study of chickens., Oil on canvas, 40" x 30". Framed 49"ELEANOR ARNOLD CLARKNew York, 1911-1982Study of chickens. Signed lower right "E.A. Clark".Oil on canvas, 40" x 30". Framed 49" x 39". Notes:Eleanor Arnold Clark was the twin sister of Bernita Arnold-KSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ROCKWELL KENT POSTERLithograph Poster, promoting Rockwell Kent Centennial Celebration, Oct. 24 - Dec. 17, 1982, State University of New York at Plattsburgh College, Kent Gallery, in a blue painted wooden frame with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALLYN COX (New York, 1896 - 1982) Set Of DrawingsNew York/Washington DC artist.(3) original graphite drawings on paper. 29 x 23 in. (Framed), 23 1/4 x 17 in. (Sight). The son of noted artists Kenyon and Louise Howland Cox, Allyn was raised in CornisSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED 1982 STATE OF NY DOCUMENT + PEN, HUGH CAREYFRAMED 1982 STATE OF NY DOCUMENT + PEN, SGND. HUGH CAREYFORMER GOVERNOR OF NEW YORK (1975-1982)UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE (1961-1974)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wm A Eyden, Jr 12x16 O/B New York Street SceneWm A Eyden, Jr (IN, 1893 - 1982) 12x16 , O/B , signed lower left , New York Street Scene size as framed: 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2022"RIO GRANDE VALLEY" BY LLOYD GOFF.New Mexico/New York, 1908-1982. Oil on drywall, signed lower right and back with title, date 1944 and presentation "For Jeanette /4/47". 4.5"h. 9.25"w., framed, 8"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring Print Bulb1982 limited edition print of 2000 published by Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New York, 25cm x 25cm, framed and glazed. 25 x 25 cm Edition of 2000 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lloyd Lozes Goff Oil, AcomaLloyd Lozes Goff (American, New Mexico, New York 1908-1982) Acoma, oil and Duco on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled verso, framed. Dimensions: 16 x 20 in. canvas size. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Azoulay Lith Poster SignedLithographic Poster Signed by Moroccan French Israel Artist Guillaume A. Azoulay, SMR, done for an Art Expo in New York City in 1986, 36 x 26" FramedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNative American International Art Expo New York 1983 Poster Framed$4
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Color Ink Drawing New York Mets Baseball Signed Sports Art$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonROMARE BEARDEN EXHIBITON POSTER. ART BASEL, JUNE 1982, H.M.K. Fine Arts Inc. New York/Editions$200
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Newsday Magazine 1982 Marilyn Monroe Anniversary$35
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino 'Around New York' Framed Signed And Numbered 3D Art Print$500
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBeatrice Lewis Signed Vintage Pink Glowing Sunset New York Cityscape Framed Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTino Martinez Autographed Jersey New York Yankees Framed Beckett 188536$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDerek Jeter HOF Signed 16x20 Photo New York Yankees Framed Steiner 184699$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul ONeill Autographed Baseball Jersey New York Yankees Framed Beckett 181964$200